OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Monday 24th February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group A
Waterford Institute of Technology 0 - 9 vs 2 - 15 University of Limerick
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship Group B
Institute of Technology Sligo 0 - 16 vs 0 - 10 Waterford Institute of Technology
Sunday 23rd February, 2020
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0 - 2 vs 11 - 14 Gaultier
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 1 - 7 vs 1 - 16 Rathgormack
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
Cois Bhride 3 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Brickey Rangers
Dungarvan 0 - 10 vs 2 - 15 Stradbally
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
Cappoquin Affane 2 - 3 vs 4 - 5 Ferrybank
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Deuglán Naofa 4 - 4 vs 2 - 9 An Ghaeltacht
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Ballyduff Upper 3 - 5 vs 0 - 11 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Thursday 20th February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group D
University College Cork - vs - Waterford Institute of Technology
Monday 17th February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group A
University College Cork 2 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Waterford Institute of Technology
Monday 10th February, 2020
Waterford Institute of Technology 1 - 6 vs 1 - 11 G.M.I.T.
Thursday 06th February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship Group B
Trinity College Dublin 1 - 12 vs 3 - 11 Waterford Institute of Technology
Monday 03rd February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship
Waterford Institute of Technology 2 - 21 vs 2 - 23 Mary Immaculate College Limerick
Thursday 30th January, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Finals
Dublin City University 1 - 23 vs 2 - 14 Waterford Institute of Technology

Latest FIXTURES

Thursday 27th February, 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group D
19:00 Waterford Institute of Technology vs Cork Institute of Technology
Saturday 29th February, 2020
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 20 A Football Championship - Group A
14:30 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd vs Ballinacourty
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 20 A Football Championship - Group B
14:30 St. Marys Juvenile vs Gaultier
John J Murphy East U-20 B Football Group A
14:30 Clan na Gael vs De La Salle
John J Murphy East U-20 B Football Group B
14:30 St Molleran's vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Sunday 01st March, 2020
The Park Hotel West Under 20 C Football Championship Group 1
10:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Ardmore
Kearney Catering Western Under 20 B Football Championship Group 2
10:30 Stradbally vs Kilrossanty
Kearney Catering Western Under 20 B Football Championship Group 1
10:30 The Nire vs Brickey Rangers
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
11:30 Roanmore vs St Saviour's
Wednesday 04th March, 2020
Corn Aodh Ui Dhudha (15 A H)
13:30 St. Flannans College Ennis vs De La Salle College Waterford
Saturday 07th March, 2020
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 20 A Football Championship - Group A
14:30 Ballinacourty vs St. Oliver's
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 20 A Football Championship - Group B
14:30 Gaultier vs Rathgormack
Sunday 08th March, 2020
The Park Hotel West Under 20 C Football Championship Group 1
11:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Dungarvan
Kearney Catering Western Under 20 B Football Championship Group 2
11:30 Stradbally vs An Ghaeltacht
Kearney Catering Western Under 20 B Football Championship Group 1
11:30 The Nire vs Cois Bhride
John J Murphy East U-20 B Football Group A
11:30 De La Salle vs St Saviour's
John J Murphy East U-20 B Football Group B
11:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
Saturday 14th March, 2020
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 20 A Football Championship - Group A
14:30 St. Oliver's vs St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 20 A Football Championship - Group B
14:30 Rathgormack vs St. Marys Juvenile
Sunday 15th March, 2020
The Park Hotel West Under 20 C Football Championship Group 1
11:30 Ardmore vs Dungarvan
Kearney Catering Western Under 20 B Football Championship Group 1
11:30 Brickey Rangers vs Cois Bhride
Kearney Catering Western Under 20 B Football Championship Group 2
11:30 Kilrossanty vs An Ghaeltacht
John J Murphy East U-20 B Football Group A
11:30 St Saviour's vs Clan na Gael
John J Murphy East U-20 B Football Group B
11:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs St Molleran's
Sunday 22nd March, 2020
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
11:30 Gaultier vs Ballinacourty
11:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
11:30 Clan na Gael vs St Mary's
11:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs St Molleran's
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
11:30 Dungarvan vs Cois Bhride
11:30 Kilrossanty vs Stradbally
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
11:30 Cappoquin Affane vs Roanmore
11:30 St Saviour's vs Ferrybank
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
11:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Ballyduff Upper
11:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Deuglán Naofa

OFFICIAL sponsors