OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Saturday 25th May, 2019
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
Fenor 0 - 5 vs 6 - 26 De La Salle
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3 - 15 vs 0 - 12 Erins Own
Co. Senior Football League Group A
Kilrossanty 0 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Stradbally
Rathgormack 5 - 14 vs 8 - 13 An Rinn
Co. Senior Football League Group B
Brickey Rangers - vs - Deuglán Naofa
Friday 24th May, 2019
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
Shamrocks 3 - 3 vs 0 - 13 Ballyduff Upper
Tulach An Iarainn 3 - 6 vs 1 - 11 Old Parish
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Brickey Rangers
Dún Garbhan 1 - 6 vs 5 - 9 The Nire
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
An Rinn 3 - 6 vs 2 - 8 Gaultier
Ballinameela 0 - 5 vs 3 - 14 Stradbally
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballydurn 1 - 16 vs 0 - 16 Passage
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
De La Salle 1 - 15 vs 0 - 13 Erins Own
Dunhill 2 - 7 vs 5 - 16 Mt. Sion
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
St Saviour's 2 - 16 vs 4 - 11 Ballyduff Lower
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3 - 7 vs 3 - 3 St Mary's Juvenile
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Ferrybank 2 - 2 vs 4 - 12 Glenmore
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Clonea 3 - 7 vs 0 - 2 Portlaw
Roanmore 4 - 15 vs 1 - 1 St Molleran's
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Roanmore 3 - 4 vs 3 - 10 Slieverue
St Mary's Juvenile 0 - 4 vs 0 - 1 Clan na Gael
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
Dungarvan 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Cois Bhride
St Patrick's 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 St Oliver's
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
Ardmore 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Abbeyside
Cappoquin Affane 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Brickey Rangers
Fourmilewater 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Naomh Brid
Stradbally 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 An Ghaeltacht
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Emmetts 0 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Sliabh gCua
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
St Molleran's 4 - 20 vs 1 - 4 Passage
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
Naomh Pól 2 - 11 vs 2 - 9 Portlaw
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 3 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Roanmore
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
Gaultier 3 - 1 vs 2 - 3 Ballinacourty
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
Clan na Gael 0 - 7 vs 3 - 10 Portlaw / Ballyduff
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Mooncoin 5 - 7 vs 3 - 4 De La Salle
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Sacred Heart 5 - 6 vs 0 - 2 Passage
Clonea 4 - 6 vs 1 - 4 Portlaw
Tramore White 3 - 2 vs 5 - 7 St Saviour's
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Butlerstown GAA Club 7 - 1 vs 1 - 4 Roanmore
Mt. Sion 6 - 7 vs 1 - 8 Na Gaeil
St Mary's Juvenile 5 - 0 vs 5 - 3 Ferrybank
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group B
Kilmacthomas 1 - 15 vs 4 - 6 Deuglán Naofa
Portlaw 1 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Monday 20th May, 2019
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Abbeyside 2 - 17 vs 0 - 10 Fourmilewater
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
Clan na Gael - vs - St Oliver's
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1 - 4 vs 4 - 10 St Patrick's
Gaultier - vs - St Mary's Juvenile
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 Knockout
Micheal MacCraith 6 - 9 vs 2 - 3 Gaultier
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Sacred Heart - vs - Roanmore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Dún Garbhan - vs - Ballyduff Upper
Naomh Carthaigh - vs - The Nire
An Ghaeltacht 3 - 10 vs 3 - 5 Cois Bhride
Stradbally 0 - 9 vs 11 - 11 Brickey Rangers
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 8 - 8 vs 0 - 3 Affane
Kilrossanty 2 - 4 vs 6 - 10 Deuglán Naofa
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Ballygunner Black 4 - 5 vs 4 - 5 Glenmore
Ballygunner Red Team 4 - 8 vs 3 - 7 Carrickshock
Sunday 19th May, 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Kilmacow 0 - 6 vs 2 - 2 Portlaw
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
Affane 0 - 9 vs 1 - 22 Shamrocks
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
De La Salle 1 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Bunmahon
Micheal MacCraith 2 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Kill
Co. Senior Football League Group A
An Rinn 0 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Kilrossanty
Rathgormack 2 - 10 vs 1 - 6 The Nire
Co. Senior Football League Group B
Brickey Rangers 2 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Kilmacthomas
Portlaw 1 - 5 vs 0 - 10 Gaultier
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0 - 13 vs 0 - 12 Roanmore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1 Knockout
Ballinacourty 5 - 6 vs 0 - 9 Gaultier
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Knockout
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Micheal MacCraith
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3 Knockout
Cois Bhride 3 - 5 vs 8 - 4 Stradbally
Friday 17th May, 2019
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
Ballyduff Upper 0 - 3 vs 1 - 11 Geraldines
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Emmetts 0 - 12 vs 1 - 15 Ballinacourty
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
Stradbally 2 - 10 vs 4 - 6 Rathgormack
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
Butlerstown 1 - 5 vs 0 - 13 Naomh Pol
Micheal MacCraith 1 - 5 vs 1 - 10 St Saviour's
Portlaw 1 - 7 vs 0 - 7 Kill
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 6 - 8 vs 2 - 2 Mt. Sion
De La Salle 3 - 7 vs 2 - 2 St Molleran's
Roanmore 7 - 6 vs 0 - 0 Mooncoin
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Passage 4 - 4 vs 4 - 3 Clonea
Piltown 4 - 6 vs 2 - 6 Sacred Heart
Portlaw 3 - 7 vs 3 - 4 Tramore White
St Saviour's 1 - 5 vs 3 - 5 Tramore Blue
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Ballyduff Lower 2 - 0 vs 8 - 2 St Mary's Juvenile
Carrigeen 3 - 1 vs 10 - 6 Butlerstown GAA Club
Ferrybank 3 - 5 vs 2 - 3 De La Salle
Na Gaeil 3 - 7 vs 5 - 4 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Roanmore 5 - 2 vs 4 - 4 Mt. Sion
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
Abbeyside 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Fourmilewater 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 St Oliver's
Naomh Carthaigh 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Dungarvan
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
St Patrick's 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Abbeyside
Stradbally 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Brickey Rangers
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
An Ghaeltacht 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Ballyduff Upper
Ardmore 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
Cappoquin Affane 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Cois Bhride
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Newtown 1 - 6 vs 1 - 15 St Saviour's
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Portlaw 2 - 5 vs 2 - 9 Passage
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Butlerstown GAA Club 1 - 1 vs 1 - 1 Na Gaeil
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
Portlaw / Ballyduff - vs - St Oliver's
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
St Saviour's 3 - 3 vs 3 - 5 Ferrybank
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
St Mary's 1 - 17 vs 1 - 15 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Butlerstown GAA Club 1 - 8 vs 1 - 3 Ferrybank
Monday 13th May, 2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg - vs - Stradbally
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
St Mary's Juvenile 4 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Portlaw / Ballyduff
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Naomh Carthaigh 1 - 5 vs 1 - 6 Ballinacourty
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Mt. Sion 3 - 7 vs 4 - 6 Mooncoin
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Passage 4 - 7 vs 0 - 4 St Molleran's
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Tramore White 0 - 3 vs 3 - 6 Slieverue
Saturday 11th May, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
Shamrocks 2 - 11 vs 2 - 14 Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
Modeligo 1 - 12 vs 2 - 20 Cappoquin
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
Roanmore 1 - 11 vs 2 - 14 Mt. Sion
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Lismore 3 - 17 vs 1 - 28 Tallow
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1 Knockout
Ballinacourty 3 - 6 vs 1 - 4 St Mary's Juvenile
Gaultier 4 - 11 vs 2 - 8 St Patrick's
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Knockout
Naomh Carthaigh 2 - 8 vs 5 - 8 Micheal MacCraith
Portlaw / Ballyduff 5 - 11 vs 2 - 4 Dún Garbhan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3 Knockout
Cois Bhride 1 - 18 vs 4 - 8 St Saviour's
Friday 10th May, 2019
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
Geraldines 1 - 11 vs 1 - 3 Old Parish
Kilgobinet 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Ballyduff Upper
Tulach An Iarainn 0 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Affane
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Dunhill 2 - 14 vs 1 - 7 John Mitchel's
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Erin's Own 3 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Roanmore
Mount Sion 4 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Ferrybank
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
Brickey Rangers 0 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Kilrossanty
The Nire 2 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
Ballinameela 0 - 7 vs 1 - 14 Gaultier
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
Butlerstown 1 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Kill
Naomh Pol 0 - 9 vs 3 - 8 St Saviour's
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3 Knockout
St Oliver's 1 - 2 vs 2 - 14 Stradbally
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Clashmore Kinsalebeg - vs - Kilrossanty
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Ballygunner Red Team - vs - Ferrybank
Mt. Sion 1 - 10 vs 2 - 5 Ballygunner Black
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
St Molleran's 4 - 7 vs 1 - 3 Clonea
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Clan na Gael 5 - 1 vs 1 - 4 Tramore White
Slieverue 1 - 6 vs 0 - 9 St Mary's Juvenile
St Saviour's 2 - 2 vs 0 - 0 De La Salle
Tramore Blue 1 - 3 vs 3 - 8 Roanmore
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
Cois Bhride 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 St Patrick's
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
Abbeyside 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Stradbally
An Ghaeltacht 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Cappoquin Affane
Brickey Rangers 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Fourmilewater
Naomh Brid 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Ardmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
De La Salle 3 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Ballyduff Lower
Thursday 09th May, 2019
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
Portlaw 4 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Micheal MacCraith
Co. Senior Football League Group A
An Rinn 3 - 9 vs 2 - 14 Ballinacourty
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
Gaultier 1 - 9 vs 1 - 3 Clan na Gael
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Cois Bhride 3 - 3 vs 7 - 10 Ballinacourty
The Nire - vs - An Ghaeltacht
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Kilrossanty 0 - 8 vs 10 - 6 Affane
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Sacred Heart 1 - 3 vs 3 - 8 Roanmore
Wednesday 08th May, 2019
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Brickey Rangers 1 - 13 vs 3 - 4 Naomh Carthaigh
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
Naomh Carthaigh 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Dungarvan
Youghal 1 - 1 vs 1 - 1 Ballyduff Upper
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Clonea 4 - 2 vs 3 - 6 Piltown
Kilmacow 4 - 12 vs 1 - 2 Tramore Blue
Portlaw 7 - 3 vs 2 - 3 St Saviour's
Sacred Heart 4 - 12 vs 2 - 1 Glenmore
Tramore White 0 - 3 vs 0 - 2 Passage
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4 - 3 vs 2 - 5 Mt. Sion
St Mary's Juvenile 3 - 1 vs 2 - 2 Na Gaeil
Carrigeen 3 - 3 vs 8 - 6 Roanmore
Tuesday 07th May, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1 Knockout
St Patrick's 4 - 7 vs 0 - 7 Rathgormack
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Knockout
Dún Garbhan 2 - 10 vs 0 - 2 An Ghaeltacht
Micheal MacCraith 2 - 9 vs 0 - 9 Clan na Gael
Naomh Carthaigh 4 - 6 vs 2 - 8 Brickey Rangers
Portlaw / Ballyduff 6 - 10 vs 4 - 5 Roanmore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3 Knockout
Ballinacourty - vs - Affane
Stradbally 4 - 16 vs 2 - 6 Deuglán Naofa
St Saviour's 2 - 11 vs 4 - 4 Kilrossanty
St Oliver's 2 - 7 vs 0 - 7 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Monday 06th May, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
Kilrossanty 1 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Rathgormack
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 0 - 18 vs 0 - 11 Ardmore
Sunday 05th May, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
Abbeyside 1 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Brickey Rangers
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Passage 0 - 10 vs 1 - 18 Mt. Sion
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1 Knockout
Rathgormack 0 - 10 vs 0 - 7 St Oliver's
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Cois Bhride 5 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Stradbally
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Micheal MacCraith - vs - St Saviour's
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
The Nire 1 - 12 vs 4 - 5 Cois Bhride
Saturday 04th May, 2019
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
Ballyduff Lower 1 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Butlerstown GAA Club
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2 - 23 vs 2 - 17 De La Salle
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Brickey Rangers - vs - Geraldines
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 2
Deuglán Naofa 1 - 6 vs 4 - 11 The Nire
Friday 03rd May, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
Ballyduff Upper 3 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Lismore
Dungarvan 1 - 14 vs 2 - 21 Tallow
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
Shamrocks 1 - 10 vs 3 - 15 Kilgobnet
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
Ballysaggart 1 - 8 vs 1 - 20 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0 - 8 vs 4 - 20 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
Clonea 2 - 12 vs 1 - 9 St Molleran's
Erins Own 3 - 17 vs 2 - 8 Dunhill
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
Ferrybank 3 - 11 vs 1 - 9 St Saviour's
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
De La Salle 1 - 6 vs 2 - 12 St. Marys Juvenile
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
Mt. Sion 4 - 3 vs 3 - 8 De La Salle
Mooncoin 1 - 0 vs 3 - 11 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
St Molleran's 0 - 1 vs 1 - 4 Roanmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Tramore Blue 2 - 2 vs 3 - 7 Sacred Heart
Glenmore 1 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Clonea
Passage 4 - 7 vs 4 - 3 Portlaw
Piltown 6 - 7 vs 1 - 2 Tramore White
St Saviour's 2 - 4 vs 3 - 10 Kilmacow
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Ballyduff Lower 0 - 2 vs 8 - 5 Butlerstown GAA Club
Ferrybank 7 - 12 vs 6 - 2 Carrigeen
Mt. Sion 7 - 10 vs 1 - 3 St Mary's Juvenile
Na Gaeil 1 - 1 vs 1 - 1 De La Salle
Roanmore 2 - 5 vs 1 - 3 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
Abbeyside 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Fourmilewater
Dungarvan 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 St Oliver's
Naomh Carthaigh 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
Abbeyside 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Naomh Brid
Brickey Rangers 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 St Patrick's
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
An Ghaeltacht 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Cois Bhride
Ballyduff Upper 1 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
Cappoquin Affane 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Ardmore
Thursday 02nd May, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
An Rinn 1 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Fourmilewater
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
Clonea 1 - 14 vs 2 - 23 Passage
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Tallow 2 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Dungarvan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
St Patrick's 2 - 4 vs 3 - 14 Ballinacourty
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
St Oliver's 3 - 12 vs 1 - 3 Cappoquin Affane
Wednesday 01st May, 2019
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 1
Brickey Rangers 1 - 13 vs 2 - 14 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
An Ghaeltacht 0 - 9 vs 2 - 13 The Nire
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Cappoquin/Geraldines 0 - 2 vs 3 - 11 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
St Mary's Juvenile 1 - 6 vs 7 - 10 Gaultier
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Kilrossanty 4 - 7 vs 1 - 2 Ballinacourty
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
Clan na Gael 4 - 9 vs 2 - 6 St Patrick's
St Oliver's 0 - 1 vs 6 - 15 Gaultier
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Gaultier 3 - 4 vs 10 - 9 St Saviour's
Rathgormack 6 - 5 vs 1 - 2 Micheal MacCraith
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Mount Sion - vs - Sacred Heart
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
An Ghaeltacht 1 - 4 vs 2 - 7 Dún Garbhan
Ballinacourty - vs - Ballyduff Upper
Cois Bhride 0 - 6 vs 1 - 10 Brickey Rangers
Naomh Carthaigh 8 - 8 vs 0 - 4 Stradbally
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Affane 1 - 5 vs 8 - 11 Deuglán Naofa
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Roanmore 7 - 8 vs 0 - 0 De La Salle
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Knockout
De La Salle 1 - 6 vs 4 - 1 Roanmore
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
St Mary's Juvenile 3 - 9 vs 2 - 5 Tramore Blue
Monday 29th April, 2019
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
Dunhill - vs - Passage
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
Gaultier - vs - Rathgormack
St Patrick's 1 - 7 vs 3 - 9 St Mary's Juvenile
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Knockout
Gaultier - vs - Brickey Rangers
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Ballinacourty 3 - 5 vs 7 - 3 Deuglán Naofa
Cois Bhride 1 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Kilrossanty
Stradbally 0 - 1 vs 0 - 7 St Oliver's
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Deuglán Naofa 4 - 6 vs 12 - 7 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Ferrybank 2 - 2 vs 3 - 4 De La Salle
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Clonea 1 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Sacred Heart
Sunday 28th April, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
Lismore 1 - 12 vs 4 - 22 Tallow
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
De La Salle 0 - 10 vs 4 - 7 Clonea
Mt. Sion 2 - 14 vs 2 - 14 Erins Own
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
An Ghaeltacht 3 - 1 vs 3 - 13 Ballinacourty
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
Clan na Gael 3 - 13 vs 1 - 5 Portlaw / Ballyduff
St Mary's 4 - 5 vs 5 - 12 De La Salle
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
Rathgormack 3 - 9 vs 2 - 7 Dún Garbhan
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 1 - 2 vs 1 - 14 Brickey Rangers
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Cappoquin/Geraldines 3 - 1 vs 5 - 21 Cois Bhride
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2 - 12 vs 5 - 7 Ballyduff Upper
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 2
The Nire 2 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Clan na Gael

Latest FIXTURES

Sunday 26th May, 2019
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
12:00 Ballinacourty vs Modeligo
12:00 Ballinameela vs Dún Garbhan
12:00 Colligan vs St Mary's
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
18:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Dunhill
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
12:00 Ballinacourty vs Modeligo
14:00 Ballinameela vs Dún Garbhan
Monday 27th May, 2019
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 Knockout
19:00 Brickey Rangers vs Ballinacourty
19:00 The Nire vs Dún Garbhan
County Bord na nOg U13 F Divsion 1 Knockout
18:30 St Patrick's vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
19:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs St Oliver's
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 Knockout
19:00 Ferrybank vs St Saviour's
19:00 Rathgormack vs Micheal MacCraith
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 Knockout
18:45 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Kilrossanty
19:00 Deuglán Naofa vs Affane
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
18:30 De La Salle vs Tramore Blue
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group B
19:30 Deuglán Naofa vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Naomh Carthaigh
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Glenmore
Wednesday 29th May, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group B
16:00 Gaultier vs Brickey Rangers
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Division 2
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Fourmilewater
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
18:30 De La Salle vs Ballygunner Red Team
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 De La Salle vs Carrigeen
Thursday 30th May, 2019
County Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Divsion 1
19:00 Abbeyside vs Clonea
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs St Molleran's
19:00 Naomh Carthaigh vs De La Salle
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Mt. Sion
19:00 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs Ferrybank
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 3 Knockout
19:00 Roanmore vs Passage
19:00 Sacred Heart vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Division 2
19:00 Ballyduff Upper vs Naomh Brid
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout DIvision 3
19:00 Ardmore vs Winner Q Final 2
19:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Winner Q Final 2
Friday 31st May, 2019
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
19:30 Roanmore vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
19:30 Erins Own vs St Molleran's
19:30 Mt. Sion vs De La Salle
19:30 Passage vs Clonea
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
19:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Ferrybank
19:30 Portlaw vs Butlerstown GAA Club
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
18:30 De La Salle vs Mooncoin
18:30 Roanmore vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
18:30 St Molleran's vs Mt. Sion
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Passage vs Kilmacow
18:30 Piltown vs Tramore Blue
18:30 Portlaw vs Sacred Heart
18:30 St Saviour's vs Glenmore
18:30 Tramore White vs Clonea
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Mt. Sion
18:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs De La Salle
18:30 Carrigeen vs St Mary's Juvenile
18:30 Ferrybank vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
18:30 Roanmore vs Na Gaeil
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
18:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Fourmilewater
18:30 Dungarvan vs Abbeyside
18:30 St Oliver's vs Naomh Carthaigh
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
18:30 Abbeyside vs Stradbally
18:30 Naomh Brid vs St Patrick's
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Cappoquin Affane
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Ardmore
18:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs An Ghaeltacht
Saturday 01st June, 2019
County Bord na nOg U13 F Divsion 1 Knockout
15:00 Clan na Gael vs Cois Bhride/Ferrybank
15:00 Gaultier vs Cois Bhride/Ferrybank
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
16:00 Mt. Sion vs Bunmahon
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 Knockout
10:30 Mount Sion vs Sacred Heart
Tuesday 04th June, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group B
19:30 Gaultier vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Friday 07th June, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
19:30 Lismore vs Fourmilewater
19:30 Tallow vs Ballyduff Upper
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
19:30 Brickey Rangers vs Dún Garbhan
19:30 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Kilrossanty
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
19:30 Rathgormack vs Ballinameela
19:30 Stradbally vs An Rinn
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
19:30 Cappoquin vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
00:00 Ballydurn vs Mt. Sion
00:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Bunmahon
00:00 Passage vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Sunday 09th June, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
18:30 Abbeyside vs Kilgobnet
18:30 Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna vs Brickey Rangers
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
18:30 Modeligo vs Ballysaggart
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
12:00 Mt. Sion vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
12:00 Passage vs De La Salle
12:00 Roanmore vs Clonea
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
12:00 Dungarvan vs Abbeyside
12:00 Lismore vs Ballyduff Upper
12:00 Tallow vs Fourmilewater
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
12:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Ardmore
12:00 St Mary's vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
12:00 Ballinameela vs Ballysaggart
12:00 Geraldines vs An Rinn
Monday 10th June, 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Ballygunner Black vs Carrickshock
18:30 Glenmore vs De La Salle
18:30 Mooncoin vs Ballygunner Red Team
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Ferrybank
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Kilmacow vs Clonea
18:30 Portlaw vs Roanmore
18:30 St Molleran's vs Sacred Heart
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Roanmore
18:30 Slieverue vs De La Salle
18:30 St Saviour's vs Tramore Blue
18:30 Tramore White vs St Mary's Juvenile
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Ballyduff Upper
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Youghal
18:30 St Oliver's vs Dungarvan
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
18:30 Abbeyside vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Ardmore vs Fourmilewater
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Stradbally
18:30 Naomh Brid vs Cappoquin Affane
Friday 14th June, 2019
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
00:00 Ballyduff Lower vs Dunhill
00:00 St Mollerans vs John Mitchel's
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
00:00 Ferrybank vs Erin's Own
00:00 Mount Sion vs Roanmore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
19:30 Kilrossanty vs Dún Garbhan
19:30 The Nire vs Brickey Rangers
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
19:30 Gaultier vs Stradbally
19:30 Rathgormack vs An Rinn
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
00:00 Kill vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
00:00 Naomh Pol vs Portlaw
00:00 St Saviour's vs Butlerstown
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs De La Salle
18:30 Mooncoin vs St Molleran's
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Roanmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Clonea vs St Saviour's
18:30 Kilmacow vs Portlaw
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Tramore White
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Passage
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Carrigeen
18:30 De La Salle vs Roanmore
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Ferrybank
18:30 Na Gaeil vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Butlerstown GAA Club
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
18:30 Abbeyside vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:30 Fourmilewater vs Dungarvan
18:30 St Oliver's vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Abbeyside
18:30 Stradbally vs Naomh Brid
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
18:30 Ardmore vs Ballyduff Upper
18:30 Cappoquin Affane vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Cois Bhride
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
19:00 Stradbally vs The Nire
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
County Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Divsion 1
19:00 Winner Q Final 2 vs Brickey Rangers
Friday 21st June, 2019
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
00:00 Ballyduff Lower vs St Saviour's
00:00 St Molleran's vs Fenor
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
00:00 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
00:00 Ferrybank vs Erins Own
00:00 Portlaw vs Dunhill
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
00:00 Ballydurn vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
00:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Bunmahon
00:00 Mt. Sion vs Roanmore
00:00 Passage vs Kilmacthomas
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
00:00 Clonea vs Erins Own
00:00 St Molleran's vs Mt. Sion
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
00:00 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Naomh Pól
00:00 Ferrybank vs Roanmore
00:00 St Saviour's vs Portlaw
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Ballygunner Red Team vs Glenmore
18:30 De La Salle vs Mt. Sion
18:30 Ferrybank vs Ballygunner Black
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Clonea vs Passage
18:30 Roanmore vs Kilmacow
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Portlaw
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
18:30 De La Salle vs Clan na Gael
18:30 Roanmore vs Tramore White
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs St Saviour's
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Slieverue
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs St Oliver's
18:30 Dungarvan vs St Patrick's
18:30 Youghal vs Cois Bhride
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Cappoquin Affane vs Ardmore
18:30 Fourmilewater vs Abbeyside
18:30 Stradbally vs Naomh Brid
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
00:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Tallow
00:00 Dungarvan vs Clonea
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
00:00 Abbeyside vs Roanmore
00:00 Mt. Sion vs Fourmilewater
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
00:00 De La Salle vs Ballyduff Upper
00:00 Passage vs Lismore

OFFICIAL sponsors