OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 28/05/2019 - 25/06/2019

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
23/06/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-18vs0-14Dungarvan  More
22/06/2019
Clonea 1-14vs2-19Tallow  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
22/06/2019
Fourmilewater 2-9vs1-18Roanmore  More
Abbeyside 3-15vs0-22Mt. Sion  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
23/06/2019
De La Salle 2-15vs1-12Passage  More
20/06/2019
Lismore 1-21vs0-15Ballyduff Upper  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
21/06/2019
Ballyduff Lower 2-23vs2-11St Saviour's  More
St Molleran's 3-15vs2-15Fenor  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
22/06/2019
Ferrybank 0-17vs0-17Portlaw  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
22/06/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-17vs0-15Shamrocks  More
21/06/2019
Ballinameela 4-12vs2-13Stradbally  More
15/06/2019
Stradbally 1-9vs0-17Shamrocks Round 1 More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
23/06/2019
Brickey Rangers 1-16vs2-13Modeligo  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
22/06/2019
Colligan -vs-Geraldines Conceded by Colligan  More
21/06/2019
Tourin 1-15vs1-17St Mary's  More
20/06/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-13vs2-13Abbeyside  More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
07/06/2019
Lismore 2-11vs3-14Fourmilewater  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
13/06/2019
Rathgormack 5-8vs4-8An Rinn  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
09/06/2019
Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 0-11vs1-20Brickey Rangers  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
15/06/2019
Modeligo 0-12vs1-14Ballysaggart  More
07/06/2019
Cappoquin 3-23vs1-11Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
14/06/2019
Kill -vs-Micheal MacCraith Conceded by Micheal MacCraith  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
22/06/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-19vs0-5Bunmahon  More
21/06/2019
Passage 1-13vs1-15Kilmacthomas  More
Ballydurn 0-13vs1-10Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Mt. Sion 5-8vs3-11Roanmore  More
07/06/2019
Passage 4-12vs1-21Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-19vs2-12Bunmahon  More
01/06/2019
Mt. Sion -vs-Bunmahon Conceded by Bunmahon  More
31/05/2019
Roanmore 4-18vs3-6Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
21/06/2019
Clonea 2-21vs2-12Erins Own  More
20/06/2019
Passage -vs-De La Salle Conceded by Passage  More
St Molleran's 3-10vs3-13Mt. Sion  More
30/05/2019
Mt. Sion 3-10vs3-10De La Salle  More
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
20/06/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 2-8vs6-15Naomh Pól  More
Ferrybank 1-11vs2-15Roanmore  More
St Saviour's 0-15vs4-18Portlaw  More
30/05/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 1-11vs3-13Portlaw  More
Co. Senior Football League Group B
04/06/2019
Gaultier 4-12vs4-5Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
29/05/2019
Gaultier 6-10vs4-9Brickey Rangers  More
28/05/2019
Deuglán Naofa 5-18vs5-15Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
23/06/2019
Passage 1-12vs2-15De La Salle  More
09/06/2019
Roanmore 0-15vs0-17Clonea  More
Mt. Sion 1-16vs1-21Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
14/06/2019
Dungarvan 1-17vs0-7Abbeyside  More
09/06/2019
Tallow 2-19vs1-11Fourmilewater  More
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
16/06/2019
An Rinn 1-20vs1-19Ballysaggart  More
09/06/2019
Ballinameela 1-14vs2-17Ballysaggart  More
Geraldines -vs-An Rinn Conceded by Geraldines  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1 Knockout
23/06/2019
Gaultier 3-11vs0-6The Nire Semi-Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
19/06/2019
The Nire 1-11vs0-19Gaultier Refixture More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2 Knockout
23/06/2019
De La Salle 1-9vs2-7Brickey Rangers Semi-Final More
Micheal MacCraith 1-12vs1-7Clan na Gael Semi-Final More
20/06/2019
Rathgormack 1-8vs1-10Clan na Gael  More
19/06/2019
De La Salle 2-6vs1-5St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3 Knockout
22/06/2019
Ballyduff Upper 4-16vs4-5St Mollerans Quarter- Final More
19/06/2019
Cois Bhride 4-13vs1-7St Saviour's  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 3
21/06/2019
Ferrybank 4-11vs4-5St Saviour's  More
County Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Divsion 1
19/06/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 5-12vs0-1Brickey Rangers  More
30/05/2019
Abbeyside 1-14vs2-8Clonea  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-20vs1-7St Molleran's  More
Naomh Carthaigh 4-4vs3-5De La Salle  More
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
19/06/2019
Mt. Sion 3-11vs3-5Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
11/06/2019
Portlaw / Ballyduff 2-15vs3-11Ferrybank  More
30/05/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-7vs2-13Mt. Sion  More
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 3 Knockout
19/06/2019
Passage 3-9vs2-6Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
30/05/2019
Roanmore 1-6vs5-10Passage  More
Sacred Heart 4-6vs5-4Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Division 2
19/06/2019
Fourmilewater 1-8vs2-5Naomh Brid  More
30/05/2019
Ballyduff Upper 3-5vs5-10Naomh Brid  More
29/05/2019
Cois Bhride 1-12vs3-12Fourmilewater  More
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout DIvision 3
19/06/2019
Dungarvan 4-7vs2-7Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
03/06/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0-5vs7-9Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
30/05/2019
Ardmore -vs-Dungarvan  More
County Bord na nOg U13 F Divsion 1 Knockout
12/06/2019
Gaultier 1-7vs0-0Clan na Gael  More
01/06/2019
Gaultier 0-15vs0-4St Mary's Juvenile  More
Clan na Gael 3-7vs1-3St Patrick's  More
Bord na nOg U13 Football Division 2 County Final
15/06/2019
St Saviour's 1-6vs1-5The Nire  More
Bord na nOg Division 3 County Final
15/06/2019
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-7vs3-7Mount Sion  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 1
24/06/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 8-13vs0-1Naomh Brid  More
Ballyduff Upper 3-4vs4-7Mt. Sion  More
Ferrybank 2-4vs2-7Naomh Carthaigh  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group A
24/06/2019
Brickey Rangers 7-14vs1-3Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Clan na Gael 7-16vs0-4Abbeyside  More
Passage 4-10vs3-9Fourmilewater  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group B
24/06/2019
St Molleran's 3-7vs3-5Clonea  More
Roanmore 3-6vs3-8St Mary's Juvenile  More
St Oliver's 7-10vs6-6An Ghaeltacht  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group A
24/06/2019
Cois Bhride 3-8vs7-10De La Salle  More
Ardmore -vs-Portlaw / Ballyduff Conceded by Ardmore  More
Dungarvan 4-8vs1-6Sacred Heart  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group B
24/06/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-9vs0-4St Saviour's  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Conceded by Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 Knockout
03/06/2019
St Saviour's 3-5vs2-7Rathgormack  More
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 Knockout
03/06/2019
Mount Sion 3-9vs0-5Sacred Heart  More
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 Knockout
01/06/2019
The Nire 2-5vs1-6Brickey Rangers  More
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 Knockout
01/06/2019
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 5-8vs0-4Deuglán Naofa  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
21/06/2019
Ballygunner Red Team 8-10vs2-4Glenmore  More
De La Salle 3-10vs2-6Mt. Sion  More
Ferrybank 2-6vs2-12Ballygunner Black  More
19/06/2019
Mooncoin 3-8vs2-0Ballygunner Red Team  More
17/06/2019
Ballygunner Black 2-8vs2-6Carrickshock  More
10/06/2019
Glenmore -vs-De La Salle Conceded by Glenmore  More
Mt. Sion 3-10vs2-8Ferrybank  More
05/06/2019
Mt. Sion 4-4vs0-5Carrickshock  More
04/06/2019
De La Salle 3-4vs5-8Ballygunner Red Team  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
19/06/2019
Kilmacow 2-2vs2-1Clonea  More
Sacred Heart 4-9vs3-3Portlaw  More
17/06/2019
Roanmore 3-7vs1-5Kilmacow  More
12/06/2019
Passage 1-10vs3-4Kilmacow  More
11/06/2019
St Molleran's 1-8vs4-14Sacred Heart  More
07/06/2019
Portlaw 3-2vs3-6Roanmore  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
21/06/2019
Roanmore 5-8vs1-8Tramore White  More
St Mary's Juvenile 5-2vs0-2St Saviour's  More
Tramore Blue 1-6vs3-4Slieverue  More
10/06/2019
Clan na Gael 5-2vs3-7Roanmore  More
Slieverue 2-2vs0-3De La Salle  More
St Saviour's 2-5vs1-4Tramore Blue  More
Tramore White 0-2vs3-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
06/06/2019
Clan na Gael 1-3vs1-3St Saviour's  More
05/06/2019
De La Salle 3-4vs3-4Tramore Blue  More
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
21/06/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-1St Oliver's  More
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
10/06/2019
Cois Bhride 1-1vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
05/06/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1Youghal  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-2Dungarvan  More
28/05/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
21/06/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
Cappoquin Affane 1-2vs1-1Ardmore  More
Fourmilewater 1-2vs1-1Abbeyside  More
Stradbally 1-2vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
10/06/2019
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
Ardmore 1-1vs1-2Fourmilewater  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Cappoquin Affane  More
05/06/2019
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
Fourmilewater 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin Affane  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
19/06/2019
Mt. Sion 4-2vs2-8Roanmore  More
14/06/2019
Mooncoin 1-7vs3-7St Molleran's  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-3vs5-7De La Salle  More
07/06/2019
St Molleran's 4-9vs4-1Mt. Sion  More
31/05/2019
De La Salle 12-5vs2-2Mooncoin  More
Roanmore 2-10vs2-11Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
17/06/2019
St Saviour's 2-5vs3-5Piltown  More
14/06/2019
Clonea -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
Kilmacow 2-6vs0-0Portlaw  More
Sacred Heart 5-10vs1-1Tramore White  More
Tramore Blue 12-5vs3-5Passage  More
08/06/2019
St Saviour's 1-3vs3-3Glenmore  More
31/05/2019
Passage 4-0vs3-11Kilmacow  More
Piltown 4-6vs3-8Tramore Blue  More
Portlaw 1-3vs2-3Sacred Heart  More
Tramore White 5-4vs2-2Clonea  More
28/05/2019
Tramore Blue 2-10vs5-4Glenmore  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
20/06/2019
Mt. Sion 2-4vs0-6Ferrybank  More
19/06/2019
Na Gaeil 9-7vs3-1Ballyduff Lower  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 5-5vs1-2Carrigeen  More
17/06/2019
St Mary's Juvenile 0-3vs7-4Butlerstown GAA Club  More
14/06/2019
De La Salle 2-1vs5-11Roanmore  More
05/06/2019
Ballyduff Lower 0-2vs7-10Mt. Sion  More
31/05/2019
Roanmore 2-6vs2-3Na Gaeil  More
Butlerstown GAA Club 7-2vs2-1De La Salle  More
Carrigeen 1-1vs7-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
Ferrybank 4-7vs2-6Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
29/05/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4-6vs0-0Ballyduff Lower  More
De La Salle 3-6vs1-4Carrigeen  More
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
14/06/2019
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
Fourmilewater 1-1vs1-2Dungarvan  More
St Oliver's -vs-Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
31/05/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-2Fourmilewater  More
Dungarvan 1-1vs1-2Abbeyside  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
14/06/2019
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Abbeyside  More
Stradbally 1-2vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
31/05/2019
Abbeyside 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
14/06/2019
Ardmore 1-1vs1-2Ballyduff Upper  More
Cappoquin Affane 1-2vs1-1An Ghaeltacht  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-1vs1-2Cois Bhride  More
31/05/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin Affane  More
Cois Bhride 1-2vs1-1Ardmore  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-2vs1-1An Ghaeltacht  More
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 1 - Cup
09/06/2019
Sarsfields 1-9vs0-3Gaultier  More
08/06/2019
Inniscarra 2-4vs3-3Gaultier  More
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 1 - Group D
08/06/2019
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club 2-7vs1-2Gaultier  More
07/06/2019
Gaultier 1-2vs0-4Baile Buadáin Naomh Éanna/Ballyboden/St Enda's  More
Aghabullogue 0-1vs0-2Gaultier  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 4 - Shield
09/06/2019
Greenlough/Bishopstown 0-1vs1-3De La Salle  More
Killeagh/Inniscarra 2-1vs7-3De La Salle  More
08/06/2019
De La Salle 3-3vs0-1Kildalkey  More
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 4 - Group D
08/06/2019
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club 0-0vs2-4De La Salle  More
07/06/2019
Ballinora 2-6vs3-3De La Salle  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 1 - Cup
09/06/2019
Turloughmore 3-6vs0-3De La Salle  More
08/06/2019
Lucan Sarsfields 1-5vs1-9De La Salle  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group C
08/06/2019
Sarsfields 1-5vs1-9De La Salle  More
07/06/2019
De La Salle 0-7vs3-7Durlas Óg  More
Douglas 0-3vs0-8De La Salle  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 3 - Cup
08/06/2019
Fourmilewater 1-4vs2-3Bruff  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 3 - Group D
08/06/2019
Carrigaline 2-1vs0-6Fourmilewater  More
07/06/2019
Fourmilewater 0-9vs1-2JK Brackens  More
Blackrock (Carraig Dubh) 2-0vs1-10Fourmilewater  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 6 - Cup
08/06/2019
Naomh Brid 2-1vs0-6Passage  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 6 - Group B
08/06/2019
Nemo Rangers 2-5vs0-1Passage  More
07/06/2019
Passage 4-2vs1-5Pádraig Pearses  More
Ballygiblin 0-2vs0-8Passage  More

OFFICIAL sponsors