OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 29/06/2017 - 27/07/2017

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2B
20/07/2017
St Patrick's 3-16vs1-22St. Carthages  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3B
19/07/2017
Ardmore 3-15vs1-21Ballyduff Upper  More
Cappoquin Affane 5-20vs3-10An Ghaeltacht  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 1
19/07/2017
Clonea 0-8vs2-18Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Dungarvan 1-9vs3-13Abbeyside  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2A
19/07/2017
Erins Own 3-11vs1-3Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3B
19/07/2017
Fourmilewater 1-19vs2-5Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3A
19/07/2017
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 4-24vs4-10Stradbally  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2A
19/07/2017
Passage 2-14vs0-11Roanmore  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2B
19/07/2017
Portlaw 1-9vs1-20Brickey Rangers  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3A
19/07/2017
St. Oliver's 1-11vs2-16St Mary's  More
St Saviour's 1-8vs5-13Clan na Gael  More
B
16/07/2017
Comeragh Gaels 4-10vs2-15St Mary's Co. Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three - Knockout
11/07/2017
Mount Sion 3-8vs1-5The Nire  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Two - Knockout
11/07/2017
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1-5vs0-16Brickey Rangers  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three - Knockout
11/07/2017
St Oliver's 5-8vs1-9Stradbally  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 2
07/07/2017
Ardmore 1-1vs1-2Naomh Brid  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three - Knockout
03/07/2017
Deuglán Naofa 5-8vs5-10Stradbally  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Two - Knockout
03/07/2017
Dún Garbhan 0-8vs2-10Naomh Brid Semi-Final More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3-15vs3-15Brickey Rangers Semi-Final More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
07/07/2017
Emmetts 3-7vs5-9Ballinacourty  More
Stradbally 1-7vs2-14Modeligo  More
30/06/2017
Geraldines 2-9vs2-16Dún Garbhan  More
Modeligo 2-8vs1-10Emmetts  More
Ballinacourty 0-16vs1-6Stradbally  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
16/07/2017
St Molleran's 1-18vs1-14Dunhill  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
19/07/2017
De La Salle 0-13vs1-13Erins Own  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
07/07/2017
De La Salle 2-14vs1-7Dunhill  More
Tramore 0-11vs2-10John Mitchel's  More
30/06/2017
John Mitchel's 1-11vs2-14St Saviour's  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
07/07/2017
Kill 2-9vs2-12Kilmacthomas  More
Newtown 0-2vs0-8Bunmahon  More
Lawlors Hotel West Junior A Football Championship
02/07/2017
Shamrocks 0-10vs2-13Sliabh gCua  More
Tulach An Iarainn 1-6vs2-11Old Parish  More
30/06/2017
Lismore 2-12vs1-16Affane  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship
21/07/2017
Tallow 1-14vs2-13Lismore  More
Dungarvan -vs-Abbeyside Conceded by Dungarvan  More
20/07/2017
Ballyduff Upper 1-11vs1-11Fourmilewater  More
16/07/2017
Lismore 4-9vs2-19Abbeyside  More
14/07/2017
Ballyduff Upper 2-20vs2-12Tallow  More
Fourmilewater 1-16vs1-10Dungarvan  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior Football Championship - Group A
07/07/2017
Erins Own 6-5vs3-11Ferrybank  More
Roanmore 4-12vs5-7Mount Sion  More
30/06/2017
Erins Own 3-10vs1-11Ballyduff Lower  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior Football Championship - Group B
18/07/2017
Naomh Pól -vs-Tramore Conceded by Tramore  More
10/07/2017
Bunmahon 1-9vs3-9Naomh Pól  More
06/07/2017
Tramore 0-5vs3-16St Saviour's  More
29/06/2017
St Saviour's 2-13vs3-9Naomh Pól  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship
21/07/2017
An Rinn 1-3vs5-16The Nire  More
Ballinameela 0-9vs4-12Gaultier  More
Brickey Rangers -vs-Clashmore Kinsalebeg Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
Rathgormack 2-3vs1-12Kilrossanty  More
07/07/2017
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-14vs2-8An Rinn  More
Gaultier -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
Rathgormack 0-14vs1-14The Nire  More
06/07/2017
Kilrossanty 2-12vs1-9Ballinameela  More
01/07/2017
The Nire 1-9vs3-8Gaultier  More
30/06/2017
Brickey Rangers 1-9vs3-13Kilrossanty  More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-13vs1-4Ballinameela  More
Rathgormack 7-17vs1-4An Rinn  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Junior A Hurling Championship
22/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-8vs0-22Ballydurn  More
Passage 1-15vs4-16Mt. Sion  More
21/07/2017
Bunmahon 2-16vs3-13Roanmore  More
14/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-18vs0-16Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Passage 2-15vs0-23Roanmore  More
30/06/2017
Passage 2-17vs1-10Bunmahon  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
21/07/2017
Portlaw -vs-De La Salle Conceded by Portlaw  More
20/07/2017
Passage 4-15vs3-14Kilmacthomas  More
John J Murphy Eastern Junior C Hurling Championship
21/07/2017
Butlerstown GAA Club 3-11vs1-6Fenor  More
St Saviour's 2-10vs1-12Ballyduff Lower  More
20/07/2017
Clonea 1-15vs4-14Ferrybank  More
18/07/2017
St Molleran's 5-11vs0-9Butlerstown GAA Club  More
15/07/2017
Ferrybank 1-19vs1-8Naomh Pól  More
14/07/2017
Ballyduff Lower 2-18vs1-10Clonea  More
29/06/2017
Clonea 1-16vs1-12Butlerstown GAA Club  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
25/07/2017
Abbeyside -vs-Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
21/07/2017
Cappoquin -vs-Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna Conceded by Cappoquin  More
Modeligo 0-4vs2-23Kilgobnet  More
18/07/2017
Modeligo 1-11vs1-22An Rinn  More
Shamrocks 5-17vs2-10Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
16/07/2017
Abbeyside 2-10vs1-9Kilgobnet  More
Cappoquin -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Cappoquin  More
Phelan Cup
04/07/2017
Stradbally 1-11vs2-5Portlaw Semi-Final More
02/07/2017
Deuglán Naofa 0-13vs2-11Kilrossanty Semi-Final More
Senior Football League Group A
14/07/2017
Stradbally 0-17vs1-16Deuglán Naofa  More
12/07/2017
Kilrossanty 3-12vs0-9Brickey Rangers  More
09/07/2017
Portlaw 4-8vs1-9An Rinn  More
29/06/2017
Brickey Rangers 2-11vs0-7Portlaw  More
Senior Football League Group B
22/07/2017
Gaultier 3-13vs0-11Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
19/07/2017
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-17vs1-11Ballinameela  More
09/07/2017
Rathgormack 2-12vs4-19Ballinacourty  More
08/07/2017
Gaultier 0-5vs2-23The Nire  More
05/07/2017
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-10vs3-16Ballinacourty  More
02/07/2017
Ballinacourty 1-16vs2-7Ballinameela  More
Gaultier -vs-Rathgormack Conceded by Rathgormack  More
Senior Hurling League - Group A
25/07/2017
Mt. Sion 1-16vs1-19Fourmilewater  More
15/07/2017
Passage 4-22vs1-14Ballyduff Upper  More
Tallow 2-10vs2-22Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Senior Hurling League - Group B
25/07/2017
Abbeyside -vs-Dungarvan Conceded by Abbeyside Round 5 More
18/07/2017
Roanmore 2-28vs0-6Portlaw Round 5 More
15/07/2017
De La Salle 3-20vs1-24Lismore Round 5 More
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
20/07/2017
Shamrocks -vs-St Mary's Conceded by Shamrocks Rd 5 More
11/07/2017
Shamrocks 1-10vs4-17Ardmore Rd 2 More
09/07/2017
St Mary's 3-20vs3-13Modeligo Rd 4 More
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
25/07/2017
Geraldines -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Brickey Rangers Rd 5 More
16/07/2017
Ballysaggart 3-20vs2-9Tourin Rd 5 More
09/07/2017
Ballinameela -vs-Ballysaggart Conceded by Ballysaggart Rd 4 More
John J Murphy East Under 21 B Football
05/07/2017
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3-9vs1-17St Mary's  More
County U16 H Division 1
24/07/2017
Mt. Sion 3-11vs1-11De La Salle  More
21/07/2017
Abbeyside 0-13vs1-16Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
De La Salle 2-7vs4-22Passage  More
Roanmore 2-16vs1-13Mt. Sion  More
05/07/2017
Brickey Rangers 2-14vs3-8De La Salle  More
Passage 0-19vs0-10Roanmore  More
County U16 H Division 2
26/07/2017
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-15vs0-9Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
Naomh Carthaigh 3-18vs0-12Cappoquin  More
21/07/2017
Cappoquin 2-9vs2-11Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Ferrybank 2-13vs3-16An Ghaeltacht  More
09/07/2017
Dungarvan 1-15vs1-12Cappoquin Round 2 Re-Fixture  More
06/07/2017
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
05/07/2017
Naomh Carthaigh 4-10vs5-16An Ghaeltacht  More
Sacred Heart 4-19vs4-7Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
04/07/2017
Clonea 0-10vs1-7Ferrybank  More
County U16 H Division 3 & 4 Group A
26/07/2017
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 5-12vs3-14Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
St Patrick's 1-21vs5-14Ballyduff Upper VENUE CHANGE More
05/07/2017
Ballyduff Upper -vs-St Oliver's Conceded by St Oliver's  More
Fourmilewater 4-22vs3-8Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
County U16 H Division 3 & 4 Group B
26/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-13vs5-14Clan na Gael  More
St Saviour's 3-12vs7-10St Molleran's  More
16/07/2017
St. Marys 2-16vs0-11Stradbally Round 2 Re-Fixture  More
05/07/2017
St Molleran's 9-13vs3-7Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair TIME CHANGE More
Clan na Gael 1-13vs2-12St. Marys Venue Change More
Stradbally 2-21vs2-12St Saviour's  More
County U14 H Division 1
17/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-10vs2-6St Patrick's  More
De La Salle 4-13vs1-5Passage  More
10/07/2017
Passage 1-22vs4-6Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte 2-7vs0-15Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Mt. Sion 2-8vs3-5De La Salle  More
County U14 H Division 2
17/07/2017
Brickey Rangers 5-11vs5-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
Dungarvan 1-5vs8-17Clonea  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 8-10vs1-6An Ghaeltacht Note: Venue Change  More
Roanmore -vs-St Molleran's Conceded by Roanmore  More
10/07/2017
An Ghaeltacht -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
St Molleran's -vs-Dungarvan Conceded by Dungarvan  More
06/07/2017
Clonea 6-16vs0-3Clan na Gael  More
County U14 H Division 3 & 4 Group A
10/07/2017
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 4-10vs4-5Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
County U14 H Division 3 & 4 Group B
25/07/2017
Sacred Heart 1-7vs1-10St Mary's Juvenile Rd. 3 (game brought forward) More
10/07/2017
St Mary's Juvenile 6-6vs0-7Ferrybank  More
St Saviour's -vs-Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Conceded by Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
East U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group A
24/07/2017
Clonea 2-11vs5-8Passage  More
20/07/2017
Passage 2-5vs7-12Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
03/07/2017
Roanmore 2-4vs0-6Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
East U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
24/07/2017
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 3-3vs6-7De La Salle  More
St Molleran's 4-10vs6-5Mt. Sion  More
03/07/2017
De La Salle 4-10vs2-2St Molleran's  More
Mt. Sion 4-5vs1-2Clan na Gael  More
East U13 H Division 3
24/07/2017
Ferrybank -vs-St Mary's Juvenile Conceded by Ferrybank  More
St Saviour's 2-2vs1-11Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
03/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-10vs2-6St Mary's Juvenile  More
Ferrybank -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by Ferrybank  More
West U13 H Division 1
25/07/2017
Naomh Carthaigh 4-8vs2-11Abbeyside  More
24/07/2017
Cois Bhride 0-7vs4-7St Patrick's  More
03/07/2017
Abbeyside -vs-Fourmilewater Conceded by Fourmilewater  More
St Patrick's 6-6vs4-4Naomh Carthaigh  More
West U13 H Division 2/3
24/07/2017
Ballyduff Upper 2-4vs1-8Ardmore  More
Brickey Rangers 3-7vs3-7Cappoquin  More
Dungarvan 3-11vs2-4St Oliver's  More
Stradbally 0-7vs5-14An Ghaeltacht  More
03/07/2017
An Ghaeltacht 4-14vs1-4Brickey Rangers  More
Ardmore 5-8vs1-4Stradbally  More
Cappoquin 6-5vs2-6Dungarvan  More
St Oliver's 2-8vs1-5Ballyduff Upper  More
02/07/2017
An Ghaeltacht 7-7vs5-9Cappoquin  More
City League U12 H Division 1
12/07/2017
Mullinavat 0-4vs5-11Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
30/06/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-9vs1-4St Molleran's  More
Glenmore 1-0vs7-18Mt. Sion  More
City League U12 H Division 2
30/06/2017
Ballyduff Lower 2-10vs4-4Piltown  More
29/06/2017
Passage 1-1vs6-7Clonea  More
City League U12 H Division 3
30/06/2017
St. Marys 2-4vs1-2De La Salle  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-3vs1-8Ferrybank  More
Town & Country U12 Gaelic Football Division 1
21/07/2017
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Kilrossanty  More
Town & Country U12 Gaelic Football Division 2
21/07/2017
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
30/06/2017
Abbeyside -vs-Youghal Conceded by Youghal  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 2
30/06/2017
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1Dungarvan  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
City League U11 H Division 2
19/07/2017
Clonea 3-2vs2-2St Molleran's  More
14/07/2017
Portlaw 1-5vs1-4Mooncoin  More
St Mary's Juvenile 6-3vs3-3Clonea  More
Piltown 2-7vs1-5Roanmore  More
07/07/2017
Clonea 7-7vs2-5Kilmacow  More
City League U11 H Division 3
25/07/2017
Ballygunner Red Team 2-2vs6-12Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
20/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 11-13vs0-2Butlerstown GAA Club  More
14/07/2017
Sacred Heart 2-9vs0-3Ballygunner Red Team  More
St. Marys -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
11/07/2017
De La Salle 7-5vs3-3Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
07/07/2017
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-6vs0-1St. Marys  More
St Saviour's -vs-Sacred Heart Conceded by St Saviour's  More
30/06/2017
St. Marys -vs-Slieverue Conceded by Slieverue  More
29/06/2017
Butlerstown GAA Club 1-5vs6-4De La Salle  More
Town & Country U11 Gaelic Football Division 2
14/07/2017
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More

OFFICIAL sponsors