OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 24/03/2018 - 21/04/2018

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship Group A
14/04/2018
Stradbally 1-12vs0-7Deuglán Naofa  More
Dún Garbhan 0-6vs0-9Portlaw  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship Group B
15/04/2018
Ballinacourty 2-14vs0-4Brickey Rangers  More
The Nire 6-5vs1-10Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship Group C
15/04/2018
An Rinn 0-7vs0-7Kilrossanty  More
14/04/2018
Rathgormack 2-11vs1-6Gaultier  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Group A
08/04/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-27vs1-8An Rinn  More
05/04/2018
Abbeyside 2-9vs0-10Ballyduff Upper  More
01/04/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-12vs0-7Abbeyside  More
31/03/2018
Ballyduff Upper 2-16vs0-18An Rinn  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Group B
08/04/2018
De La Salle 0-14vs1-8Tallow  More
05/04/2018
Fourmilewater 0-14vs0-13Dungarvan  More
31/03/2018
Dungarvan 3-20vs2-13Tallow  More
De La Salle 4-17vs1-15Fourmilewater  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Group C
08/04/2018
Lismore 0-16vs3-15Roanmore  More
07/04/2018
Passage 1-20vs1-14Mt. Sion  More
01/04/2018
Lismore 2-14vs1-12Passage  More
31/03/2018
Mt. Sion 2-12vs1-14Roanmore  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
14/04/2018
Geraldines 2-6vs1-10Sliabh gCua Round 1 More
Ballinameela 1-11vs3-17Ballinacourty Round 1 More
Modeligo 4-8vs0-13Emmetts Round 1 More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
07/04/2018
Ardmore 0-17vs0-21Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Round 2 More
Ballysaggart 2-19vs0-14Cappoquin Round 2 More
30/03/2018
Cappoquin 1-13vs2-17Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Round 1 More
Ballysaggart 2-27vs2-10Ardmore Round 1 More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
07/04/2018
Modeligo 0-15vs2-7Stradbally Round 2 More
31/03/2018
Stradbally 2-12vs2-13Brickey Rangers Round 1 More
Modeligo 1-13vs1-13Shamrocks Round 1 More
Tony Kirwan Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
14/04/2018
St Saviour's 1-9vs0-5Newtown  More
De La Salle 2-7vs3-9Kilmacthomas  More
Tramore 2-8vs0-15Bunmahon  More
11/04/2018
Kill 0-12vs1-9John Mitchel's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
20/04/2018
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 0-11vs3-10The Nire  More
Rathgormack 1-6vs2-11Brickey Rangers  More
13/04/2018
An Rinn -vs-Clashmore Kinsalebeg Conceded by An Rinn  More
The Nire 4-5vs0-7Rathgormack  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
20/04/2018
Ballinameela 3-13vs1-10Kilrossanty  More
Stradbally 0-4vs3-9Gaultier  More
13/04/2018
Dún Garbhan 2-8vs4-9Stradbally  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship
08/04/2018
Tourin 1-14vs0-17St Mary's Round 2 More
07/04/2018
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0-11vs4-12Ballinameela Round 2 More
Geraldines 1-11vs1-13Abbeyside Round 2 More
31/03/2018
Geraldines 0-15vs3-16St Mary's Round 1 More
Colligan 0-18vs1-12Ballinameela Round 1 More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-8vs3-6Tourin Round 1 More
25/03/2018
Colligan 1-13vs0-12Tourin Round 6 More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship
01/04/2018
Fourmilewater 0-11vs1-12Tallow Round 1 More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
01/04/2018
Abbeyside 1-18vs1-4Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Round 1 More
Ballysaggart 0-11vs0-11An Rinn Round 1 More
Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 0-15vs2-4Modeligo Round 1 More
Kilgobnet 2-17vs0-5Cappoquin Round 1 More
Shamrocks 0-6vs3-24Brickey Rangers Round 1 More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior A Football Championship
20/04/2018
Dunhill 3-9vs0-4Roanmore  More
Ferrybank 2-4vs0-13Ballyduff Lower  More
Whites Bar Eastern Junior C Football Championship
20/04/2018
Tramore 2-7vs2-7Kill  More
19/04/2018
Portlaw 2-4vs3-4Naomh Pol  More
13/04/2018
Bunmahon 0-4vs3-13St Saviour's  More
County Senior Hurling League Group A
24/03/2018
Abbeyside 2-17vs1-15Mt. Sion  More
An Rinn 1-14vs0-20De La Salle  More
Fourmilewater 0-14vs1-18Passage  More
County Senior Hurling League Group B
24/03/2018
Ballyduff Upper 0-21vs2-18Dungarvan  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
Tallow 1-17vs2-17Lismore  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group A
25/03/2018
St Molleran's 0-9vs1-21Ferrybank  More
24/03/2018
Clonea 1-10vs2-22Brickey Rangers  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group B
25/03/2018
St Saviour's 1-8vs2-14Stradbally  More
Ballyduff Lower 4-15vs2-10Fenor  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group C
27/03/2018
Erins Own 0-19vs3-11Butlerstown GAA Club  More
25/03/2018
Portlaw 1-11vs4-23Modeligo  More
Whites Bar Eastern Under 21 B Football Championship
08/04/2018
Portlaw / Ballyduff 2-7vs0-6St Mary's  More
The Albert McGrath Newsagents - Western U-21 B Football Championship Knockout
25/03/2018
Brickey Rangers 2-2vs0-10Cois Bhride Semi Final More
Dún Garbhan 0-2vs6-4An Ghaeltacht Semi Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division 1
17/04/2018
De La Salle 2-10vs3-11Rathgormack  More
Gaultier 2-5vs2-9Ballinacourty  More
28/03/2018
An Ghaeltacht 0-7vs5-4Gaultier  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division 2 Group A
17/04/2018
Kilrossanty 5-8vs2-2Portlaw  More
St Mary's 1-10vs2-8Tramore  More
Clan na Gael -vs-Kilrossanty Conceded by Clan na Gael  More
02/04/2018
Kilrossanty 0-6vs4-7St Mary's  More
Portlaw -vs-Clan na Gael Conceded by Clan na Gael  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division 2 Group B
17/04/2018
Brickey Rangers 1-4vs2-13St Patrick's  More
02/04/2018
Dún Garbhan 0-1vs4-12Cois Bhride  More
28/03/2018
Cois Bhride 2-3vs1-10Brickey Rangers  More
St Oliver's 1-8vs1-12St Patrick's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Competition Division 3A
17/04/2018
St Saviour's 2-6vs7-5Mount Sion  More
10/04/2018
Ferrybank 2-4vs4-4Mount Sion  More
02/04/2018
St Mollerans 3-5vs1-8St Saviour's  More
28/03/2018
Mount Sion 1-5vs0-1St Mollerans  More
St Saviour's 4-6vs1-6Ferrybank  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Competition Division 3B
17/04/2018
The Nire 3-14vs3-6Deuglán Naofa  More
02/04/2018
Deuglán Naofa 2-0vs1-20Stradbally  More
28/03/2018
The Nire 6-14vs4-4Ballyduff Upper  More
U16 Football Division 1
20/04/2018
Gaultier 3-20vs0-4An Ghaeltacht Round 3 Re-fixture  More
19/04/2018
The Nire -vs-Portlaw Conceded by Portlaw Rd. 3 Re-fixture More
15/04/2018
Gaultier 2-12vs1-12The Nire Round 1 Re-fixture  More
Tramore 4-3vs0-14Ballinacourty Round 3 Re-fixture More
13/04/2018
Ballinacourty 1-9vs3-13Gaultier  More
11/04/2018
Portlaw 3-6vs3-8Tramore  More
25/03/2018
The Nire 2-10vs1-6Ballinacourty  More
Tramore 2-6vs1-18Gaultier  More
Portlaw 2-4vs8-9An Ghaeltacht  More
U16 Football Division 2
20/04/2018
Clan na Gael 1-2vs1-5Dún Garbhan Rd. 4 Re-fixture More
15/04/2018
Brickey Rangers 3-9vs3-9Kilrossanty Rd. 2 Re-Fixture  More
13/04/2018
Dún Garbhan -vs-Kilrossanty  More
12/04/2018
De La Salle 5-11vs2-6St Mollerans  More
11/04/2018
Clan na Gael 1-4vs2-8Brickey Rangers  More
St Patrick's 3-10vs3-5Stradbally VENUE CHANGE  More
05/04/2018
Stradbally 0-6vs5-7De La Salle  More
Brickey Rangers 3-6vs3-10St Patrick's VENUE CHANGE  More
St Mollerans 1-5vs2-14Kilrossanty  More
28/03/2018
Clan na Gael 2-5vs5-2De La Salle Round 2 Re-fixture More
25/03/2018
De La Salle 2-8vs3-8Brickey Rangers  More
St Patrick's 5-7vs3-4Clan na Gael  More
Kilrossanty 6-7vs1-5Stradbally Time Change More
U16 Football Division 3
13/04/2018
St Saviour's 2-8vs6-6Cois Bhride  More
11/04/2018
Rathgormack 5-11vs3-6Ballyduff Upper  More
05/04/2018
Cois Bhride 1-13vs2-3St. Marys Juvenile  More
04/04/2018
Ballyduff Upper 4-12vs0-2St Saviour's Date change (brought forward) and time change More
25/03/2018
St. Marys Juvenile 5-10vs6-10Ballyduff Upper  More
St Saviour's 1-7vs5-7Rathgormack  More
U16 Football Division 4
20/04/2018
Affane -vs-Mount Sion Conceded by Affane Date Change (game brought forward) POSTPONED More
19/04/2018
Ferrybank 4-8vs2-9Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
15/04/2018
St Oliver's -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by St Oliver's Round 2 Re-fixture More
12/04/2018
St Oliver's 13-12vs1-1Affane Rd. 4 Re-fixture (Note Venue Change) More
05/04/2018
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 14-12vs2-2St Oliver's  More
25/03/2018
Mount Sion 6-4vs2-2Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
East U14 Football Division 2 & 3
17/04/2018
Clan na Gael 2-5vs5-4De La Salle  More
Mount Sion -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by Mount Sion  More
14/04/2018
De La Salle 10-6vs1-0St Mollerans  More
St Saviour's 0-2vs3-4Clan na Gael  More
10/04/2018
Clan na Gael 1-5vs3-7St Mary's Juvenile  More
31/03/2018
St Mary's Juvenile 2-9vs1-5St Mollerans  More
Roanmore 1-1vs6-10Clan na Gael  More
30/03/2018
De La Salle 8-6vs0-0Mount Sion  More
West U14 Football Division 1
18/04/2018
Tramore 5-8vs2-6Portlaw  More
14/04/2018
Rathgormack 0-2vs7-6Gaultier  More
Tramore 2-2vs2-10Ballinacourty  More
12/04/2018
Portlaw -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Portlaw  More
31/03/2018
Gaultier 5-15vs0-5Portlaw  More
30/03/2018
Rathgormack 2-8vs1-5Tramore  More
27/03/2018
Ballinacourty 6-2vs4-5Gaultier  More
West U14 Football Division 2
18/04/2018
The Nire 5-9vs1-1An Ghaeltacht Rd. 2 Re-fixture More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
14/04/2018
Cois Bhride 2-11vs5-8The Nire  More
St Patrick's 4-4vs0-1Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
Stradbally 8-8vs6-8Brickey Rangers  More
31/03/2018
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 3-2vs2-13Stradbally  More
The Nire 4-3vs5-4St Patrick's  More
30/03/2018
An Ghaeltacht 3-9vs5-3Cois Bhride  More
29/03/2018
Kilrossanty 3-5vs5-4Brickey Rangers  More
West U14 Football Division 3
14/04/2018
Dún Garbhan -vs-Ballyduff Upper Conceded by Ballyduff Upper  More
09/04/2018
Affane 4-4vs5-5Dún Garbhan  More
31/03/2018
Deuglán Naofa -vs-Ballyduff Upper Conceded by Ballyduff Upper  More
PP U14 Hurling Roinn A
20/04/2018
Blackwater Community School Lismore 3-9vs4-6St Declans Kilmacthomas  More
St Augustines 2-4vs7-16De La Salle College Waterford  More
13/04/2018
Blackwater Community School Lismore 3-5vs1-2CBS Dungarvan  More
St Augustines 4-13vs6-13St Declans Kilmacthomas  More
East U13 F Division 2 & 3
16/04/2018
St Saviour's -vs-Tramore Conceded by St Saviour's  More
09/04/2018
Clan na Gael -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
24/03/2018
Clan na Gael 2-1vs0-1Tramore  More
St Saviour's -vs-Rathgormack Conceded by St Saviour's  More
West U13 Football Division 1
09/04/2018
Portlaw 0-0vs2-15Gaultier  More
St Mary's Juvenile 1-5vs1-4Clan na Gael  More
24/03/2018
Ballinacourty 5-5vs2-1St Mary's Juvenile  More
Clan na Gael 0-9vs3-4Portlaw  More
West U13 Football Division 2 & 3
16/04/2018
Brickey Rangers 1-6vs2-5St Oliver's  More
09/04/2018
Affane -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Affane  More
An Ghaeltacht -vs-St Patrick's Conceded by An Ghaeltacht  More
Kilrossanty 0-1vs6-8Brickey Rangers  More
27/03/2018
An Ghaeltacht 4-5vs3-2St Oliver's  More
24/03/2018
Affane -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Affane  More
Cois Bhride 1-5vs2-8St Patrick's  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
13/04/2018
Ballygunner Red Team 0-9vs3-7Ballygunner Black  More
Clan na Gael 4-3vs1-6Glenmore  More
Ferrybank 1-7vs2-3Mt. Sion  More
Passage 2-7vs2-6Piltown  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
13/04/2018
Kilmacow 4-7vs2-1Portlaw  More
St. Marys 2-10vs2-6Mooncoin  More
St Molleran's 1-7vs3-4De La Salle  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
13/04/2018
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-2Youghal  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs1-1Fourmilewater  More
Brickey Rangers 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
19/04/2018
De La Salle 2-5vs3-4Mt. Sion  More
10/04/2018
Glenmore 2-10vs1-5De La Salle  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
20/04/2018
Ferrybank 5-11vs0-4St Mary's Juvenile  More
Passage 2-9vs0-1Clonea  More
St Molleran's 1-0vs5-5Roanmore  More
18/04/2018
Roanmore 0-3vs2-6Ferrybank  More
11/04/2018
Passage 5-7vs2-3St Mary's Juvenile  More
10/04/2018
St Molleran's 5-5vs6-2Piltown  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
20/04/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-2vs1-2Mooncoin  More
Portlaw 7-1vs1-1De La Salle  More
18/04/2018
De La Salle 3-1vs0-0St Mary's Juvenile  More
09/04/2018
St Saviour's 2-2vs1-3Clan na Gael  More
06/04/2018
Tramore White 8-17vs1-7Tramore Blue  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 1
06/04/2018
Cappoquin 1-2vs1-1Abbeyside  More
Dungarvan 1-1vs1-2Cois Bhride  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 2
06/04/2018
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
16.5 E football
18/04/2018
Colaiste Cluain Meala 1-6vs3-9St Pauls Community College Waterford  More
13/04/2018
killorglin Community College 5-12vs1-7Waterpark College Waterford  More
10/04/2018
Fethard Secondary School 0-3vs11-10Waterpark College Waterford  More
Corn Aodh Ui Dhudha (15 A H)
11/04/2018
De La Salle College Waterford 3-14vs2-12Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick  More
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
10/04/2018
Scoil na Trionoide Naofa 3-12vs3-9CBS Dungarvan  More
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
17/04/2018
Scariff Community College 3-6vs2-8St Augustines  More
11/04/2018
CBS Tramore 3-5vs6-12CBS Youghal  More

OFFICIAL sponsors