OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 17/05/2018 - 14/06/2018

Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
25/05/2018
Modeligo 1-14vs0-14Ballinacourty Round 3 More
20/05/2018
Ballinameela 3-11vs1-12Sliabh gCua Round 3 More
18/05/2018
Emmetts 1-11vs0-10Geraldines Round 3 More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship
19/05/2018
St Molleran's 2-17vs0-10Fenor  More
Tony Kirwan Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
09/06/2018
Bunmahon 2-13vs2-4John Mitchel's  More
Tramore 0-8vs3-15St Saviour's  More
02/06/2018
Kilmacthomas 0-8vs1-8Newtown  More
26/05/2018
Kilmacthomas 0-10vs0-8Kill  More
Newtown 0-8vs0-6Bunmahon  More
John Mitchel's 2-9vs0-14Tramore  More
25/05/2018
St Saviour's 0-13vs1-4De La Salle  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
05/06/2018
Rathgormack 1-14vs0-13Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
01/06/2018
An Rinn -vs-Rathgormack Conceded by An Rinn  More
Brickey Rangers 1-6vs1-16The Nire  More
25/05/2018
Brickey Rangers -vs-An Rinn Conceded by An Rinn  More
18/05/2018
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-8vs3-8Brickey Rangers  More
The Nire -vs-An Rinn Conceded by An Rinn  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
01/06/2018
Gaultier -vs-Ballinameela Conceded by Ballinameela  More
Kilrossanty 6-8vs3-12Dún Garbhan  More
25/05/2018
Ballinameela 4-6vs1-9Dún Garbhan  More
Kilrossanty 0-10vs3-11Stradbally  More
18/05/2018
Stradbally 2-11vs0-7Ballinameela  More
Dún Garbhan 1-12vs6-15Gaultier  More
Lawlors Hotel West Junior A Football Championship
25/05/2018
Old Parish 4-18vs0-13Kilgobinet Round 2 More
Shamrocks 0-12vs0-11Affane Round 2 More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship
08/06/2018
Dungarvan 2-26vs1-12Tallow Round 2 More
04/06/2018
Fourmilewater 1-14vs2-16Dungarvan Round 5 More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
09/06/2018
Kilgobnet 3-21vs1-11Abbeyside  More
Brickey Rangers 6-21vs0-2Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 0-12vs2-12Ballysaggart  More
Shamrocks 3-16vs3-8Modeligo  More
04/06/2018
Cappoquin 4-9vs2-13Ballysaggart  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Modeligo Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
01/06/2018
Kilgobnet 3-16vs3-12Shamrocks  More
20/05/2018
An Rinn 1-9vs3-11Shamrocks  More
Ballysaggart 0-6vs4-24Abbeyside  More
18/05/2018
Abbeyside 4-12vs1-20Cappoquin  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior A Football Championship
01/06/2018
Erin's Own 5-12vs1-6Butlerstown  More
Mount Sion 2-10vs2-6St Mollerans  More
25/05/2018
Butlerstown 1-1vs3-14St Mollerans  More
Erin's Own 3-5vs2-8Mount Sion  More
01/06/2018
Ballyduff Lower -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
Dunhill 1-10vs3-5Ferrybank  More
25/05/2018
Ballyduff Lower 0-10vs1-6Dunhill  More
Roanmore 3-6vs1-13Ferrybank  More
Whites Bar Eastern Junior C Football Championship
07/06/2018
St Saviour's 1-5vs0-12Naomh Pol  More
28/05/2018
Tramore 1-8vs1-8Portlaw  More
25/05/2018
Naomh Pol 5-11vs0-2Bunmahon  More
23/05/2018
Kill 2-6vs1-13St Saviour's  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior C Hurling Championship
19/05/2018
Naomh Pól 1-13vs2-8Butlerstown GAA Club  More
County Senior Football League Group A
02/06/2018
Brickey Rangers -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
26/05/2018
Portlaw 2-3vs7-13An Rinn  More
The Nire 3-12vs0-11Stradbally  More
20/05/2018
Gaultier 6-12vs1-8Portlaw  More
An Rinn 4-10vs2-11The Nire  More
Stradbally 4-15vs1-12Brickey Rangers  More
County Senior Football League Group B
14/06/2018
Dún Garbhan -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Dún Garbhan  More
30/05/2018
Dún Garbhan 1-15vs3-10Kilrossanty  More
26/05/2018
Deuglán Naofa -vs-Clashmore Kinsalebeg Conceded by Deuglán Naofa  More
Ballinacourty -vs-Rathgormack Conceded by Rathgormack  More
22/05/2018
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 3-10vs1-12Kilrossanty  More
20/05/2018
Ballinacourty -vs-Deuglán Naofa Conceded by Deuglán Naofa  More
Rathgormack 2-12vs0-11Dún Garbhan  More
County Senior Hurling League Group A
14/06/2018
Mt. Sion 0-16vs0-14De La Salle  More
09/06/2018
Abbeyside 3-23vs2-11De La Salle  More
Fourmilewater 1-9vs2-12Mt. Sion  More
Passage 1-17vs3-14An Rinn  More
County Senior Hurling League Group B
09/06/2018
Ballyduff Upper 0-21vs3-21Lismore  More
Dungarvan -vs-Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Conceded by Dungarvan  More
26/05/2018
Ballyduff Upper 1-12vs2-18Roanmore  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group A
14/06/2018
Brickey Rangers 3-18vs1-12Ferrybank  More
08/06/2018
Clonea 3-14vs1-15St Molleran's  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group B
08/06/2018
Fenor 1-17vs0-20Cappoquin  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group C
14/06/2018
Modeligo 1-20vs1-14Erins Own  More
09/06/2018
Portlaw -vs-Erins Own Conceded by Erins Own  More
U16 Football Division 1 Knockout
20/05/2018
Gaultier 6-15vs3-7Ballinacourty  More
U16 Football Division 2 Knockout
20/05/2018
De La Salle 2-9vs4-12Kilrossanty  More
U16 Football Division 3 Knockout
20/05/2018
Cois Bhride 3-8vs5-8Rathgormack  More
U16 Football Division 4 Knockout
20/05/2018
Ferrybank 1-6vs1-4Mount Sion  More
East U14 Football Division 2 Knockout
09/06/2018
St Mary's Juvenile 2-9vs1-4Clan na Gael  More
21/05/2018
Roanmore 3-8vs4-6Clan na Gael  More
St Mary's Juvenile 5-8vs4-8De La Salle  More
East U14 Football Division 3 Knockout
09/06/2018
St Mollerans 2-4vs1-9St Saviour's  More
West U14 Football Division 1 Knockout
26/05/2018
Gaultier 2-12vs3-6Rathgormack Co. Semi-Final More
Ballinacourty 2-7vs1-7Tramore Co. Semi-Final  More
West U14 Football Division 2 Knockout
19/05/2018
Brickey Rangers 2-4vs3-10St Patrick's  More
West U14 Football Division 3 Knockout
26/05/2018
Dún Garbhan 3-6vs2-2St Oliver's  More
Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1 County Final
02/06/2018
Gaultier 0-16vs1-6Ballinacourty COUNTY FINAL  More
Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 County Final
02/06/2018
Rathgormack 4-9vs2-4St Patrick's COUNTY FINAL  More
Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 County Final
02/06/2018
An Ghaeltacht 3-5vs4-6Tramore COUNTY FINAL  More
East U13 Football Division 2 Knockout
21/05/2018
Rathgormack -vs-Clan na Gael Conceded by Clan na Gael  More
East U13 Football Division 3 Knockout
21/05/2018
Tramore -vs-Cois Bhride/Ferrybank Conceded by Cois Bhride/Ferrybank  More
East U13 Hurling Division 1
11/06/2018
Abbeyside 3-10vs4-6Mt. Sion  More
St Molleran's 4-6vs5-4De La Salle  More
East U13 Hurling Division 2
12/06/2018
Portlaw 2-6vs3-6Clonea  More
11/06/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-5vs2-10Passage  More
East U13 Hurling Division 3
11/06/2018
Ferrybank 4-11vs1-3Roanmore  More
Sacred Heart -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
St Mary's Juvenile 0-5vs0-6Clan na Gael  More
West U13 Football Division 1 Knockout
02/06/2018
Ballinacourty -vs-Gaultier  More
23/05/2018
Ballinacourty 3-10vs1-3Portlaw  More
20/05/2018
Gaultier 1-23vs1-4Clan na Gael  More
West U13 Football Division 2 Knockout
21/05/2018
Brickey Rangers 3-5vs4-5St Patrick's WESTERN FINAL  More
West U13 Football Division 3 Knockout
21/05/2018
An Ghaeltacht 3-7vs0-12St Oliver's WESTERN FINAL More
West U13 Hurling Division 2/3
11/06/2018
Cappoquin 0-1vs10-10An Ghaeltacht  More
Naomh Brid -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Naomh Brid  More
St. Oliver's 2-4vs7-5Ballyduff Upper  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
13/06/2018
Ballygunner Black 4-9vs0-1Passage  More
06/06/2018
Ballygunner Red Team 4-3vs3-7Mt. Sion  More
05/06/2018
Passage 1-4vs2-6Ferrybank  More
04/06/2018
Mt. Sion 2-6vs1-8Glenmore  More
25/05/2018
Clan na Gael 1-9vs4-15Ballygunner Black  More
Piltown -vs-Ballygunner Red Team Conceded by Piltown  More
21/05/2018
Passage 0-4vs2-4Mt. Sion  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
14/06/2018
Clonea 5-1vs4-2St. Marys  More
07/06/2018
Portlaw 1-4vs4-1Roanmore  More
30/05/2018
Roanmore 0-6vs2-4Mooncoin  More
25/05/2018
St. Marys 1-10vs1-2De La Salle  More
Clonea 6-2vs1-6Portlaw  More
St Molleran's -vs-Kilmacow Conceded by Kilmacow  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
08/06/2018
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-2Ballyduff Upper  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1An Ghaeltacht  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1Fourmilewater  More
28/05/2018
Fourmilewater -vs-Abbeyside Conceded by Abbeyside  More
25/05/2018
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
Youghal 1-2vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 2
08/06/2018
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-2Abbeyside  More
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
28/05/2018
Abbeyside -vs-St Oliver's Conceded by Abbeyside  More
25/05/2018
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 3
08/06/2018
Cappoquin 1-1vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
25/05/2018
Ardmore 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin  More
Naomh Brid 1-2vs1-1Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
01/06/2018
Ballygunner Red Team 1-5vs4-8Glenmore  More
31/05/2018
De La Salle 2-8vs3-3Mooncoin  More
21/05/2018
Ballygunner Black 1-6vs2-7De La Salle  More
18/05/2018
Piltown 3-1vs9-16Ballygunner Red Team  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
01/06/2018
Ferrybank 4-6vs1-4Passage  More
Piltown 4-8vs4-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
Roanmore 5-4vs0-3Clonea  More
St Molleran's 2-4vs3-6Kilmacow  More
18/05/2018
Clonea 1-2vs2-2St Molleran's  More
Kilmacow 1-4vs3-5Ferrybank  More
Passage 2-7vs1-6Piltown  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
07/06/2018
St Saviour's 0-2vs7-12Sacred Heart  More
06/06/2018
De La Salle 1-2vs6-6Tramore Blue  More
01/06/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-Sacred Heart Conceded by Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Tramore White 2-2vs7-2Portlaw  More
24/05/2018
Clan na Gael 2-1vs1-4De La Salle  More
21/05/2018
Portlaw 3-3vs1-4Mooncoin  More
St Mary's Juvenile 2-0vs3-7Tramore White  More
Tramore Blue 6-3vs0-1Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
18/05/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-2vs7-1Clan na Gael  More
Mooncoin 11-7vs0-0St Mary's Juvenile  More
Portlaw 6-2vs0-0St Saviour's  More
Sacred Heart 4-12vs0-1Tramore Blue  More
Tramore White 3-3vs2-2De La Salle  More
City League U1 Hurling Division 3
08/06/2018
St Mary's Juvenile 0-6vs4-11Sacred Heart  More
St Saviour's 0-6vs4-11Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
06/06/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 5-6vs3-2Mt. Sion  More
25/05/2018
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Mt. Sion Conceded by Mt. Sion  More
Sacred Heart 1-6vs0-3St Saviour's  More
St Mary's Juvenile 1-6vs1-6Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 1
01/06/2018
Cois Bhride 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1St Oliver's  More
18/05/2018
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-2Cois Bhride  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
St Oliver's 1-2vs1-1Dungarvan  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 2
01/06/2018
Ardmore 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
Fourmilewater 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2Abbeyside  More
18/05/2018
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1Abbeyside  More
Fourmilewater 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
Group B
08/06/2018
St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa 2-7vs1-9Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Craughwell 2-10vs0-5Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Group C
09/06/2018
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin 0-0vs2-11Naomh Brid  More
08/06/2018
Naomh Brid 1-4vs1-2Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh  More
Clonkill 1-1vs2-4Naomh Brid  More
Feile na nGael Division 4 Cup
10/06/2018
Cois Fharraige 2-6vs0-2Naomh Brid  More
09/06/2018
Naomh Brid 3-5vs0-7Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Shield
09/06/2018
Craughwell 3-0vs1-4Gaultier GAA Club  More
Group B
09/06/2018
Ballygar 0-4vs4-9Clonea  More
08/06/2018
Graignamanagh 1-6vs0-5Clonea  More
Clonea 0-12vs0-3Abbeyknockmoy  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group D
09/06/2018
Shamrocks 2-3vs2-2Gaultier GAA Club  More
08/06/2018
Gaultier GAA Club 0-2vs0-9Sarsfields  More
Davitts 2-4vs1-5Gaultier GAA Club  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group A
08/06/2018
Portlaw 3-4vs2-1Leixlip  More
Pádraig Pearses 0-1vs1-9Portlaw  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Group D
09/06/2018
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-1vs5-3De La Salle  More
08/06/2018
De La Salle 3-3vs0-0Kilworth  More
Westport GAA 1-2vs1-2De La Salle  More
Feile na nGael Division 1 Shield
10/06/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-2vs2-11St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa  More
09/06/2018
Sarsfields 1-3vs1-7Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Cup
10/06/2018
Portlaw 1-3vs3-2O' Moores  More
Castledawson 2-2vs1-3Portlaw  More
09/06/2018
Clonkill 0-1vs0-4Portlaw  More
Feile na nGael Division 6 Cup
10/06/2018
Clonea 4-4vs3-4Cappamore  More
Clonea 4-3vs1-10Annaghdown  More
09/06/2018
Westport GAA 0-3vs1-5Clonea  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Cup
10/06/2018
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 2-1vs0-3De La Salle  More
09/06/2018
De La Salle 1-3vs0-2Crumlin GAA  More

OFFICIAL sponsors