OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 19/06/2017 - 17/07/2017

B
16/07/2017
Comeragh Gaels 4-10vs2-15St Mary's Co. Final More
East U15 H Div 1 Cup
15/07/2017
Abbeyside 1-10vs2-7Naomh Carthaigh  More
East U15 H Div 2
15/07/2017
Clonea 5-3vs6-9Clan na Gael  More
East U15 H Div 1 Cup
15/07/2017
Roanmore -vs-Portlaw Conceded by Portlaw  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three - Knockout
11/07/2017
Mount Sion 3-8vs1-5The Nire  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Two - Knockout
11/07/2017
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1-5vs0-16Brickey Rangers  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three - Knockout
11/07/2017
St Oliver's 5-8vs1-9Stradbally  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 2
07/07/2017
Ardmore 1-1vs1-2Naomh Brid  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three - Knockout
03/07/2017
Deuglán Naofa 5-8vs5-10Stradbally  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Two - Knockout
03/07/2017
Dún Garbhan 0-8vs2-10Naomh Brid Semi-Final More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3-15vs3-15Brickey Rangers Semi-Final More
East U15 H Div 1 Cup
01/07/2017
Dungarvan 1-11vs2-12Abbeyside  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-22vs0-2De La Salle  More
Passage 1-10vs6-10Mt. Sion  More
Portlaw 1-8vs7-19Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Roanmore 1-8vs2-6Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Two - Knockout
28/06/2017
St Saviour's 0-3vs8-10Naomh Brid  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three - Knockout
25/06/2017
Mount Sion 4-7vs2-9Cois Bhride  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 2
23/06/2017
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
Cappoquin 1-2vs1-1Ardmore  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-2Dungarvan  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Two - Knockout
22/06/2017
Kilrossanty 0-5vs5-15Brickey Rangers  More
St Saviour's 6-7vs3-16Naomh Brid  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
07/07/2017
Emmetts 3-7vs5-9Ballinacourty  More
Stradbally 1-7vs2-14Modeligo  More
30/06/2017
Geraldines 2-9vs2-16Dún Garbhan  More
Modeligo 2-8vs1-10Emmetts  More
Ballinacourty 0-16vs1-6Stradbally  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
25/06/2017
An Rinn 3-18vs1-13Brickey Rangers  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
16/07/2017
St Molleran's 1-18vs1-14Dunhill  More
24/06/2017
St Saviour's 2-12vs2-20Ballyduff Lower  More
23/06/2017
Dunhill 1-19vs2-16Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Fenor 2-13vs1-15St Molleran's  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
24/06/2017
Ferrybank 0-20vs2-23Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
07/07/2017
De La Salle 2-14vs1-7Dunhill  More
Tramore 0-11vs2-10John Mitchel's  More
30/06/2017
John Mitchel's 1-11vs2-14St Saviour's  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
07/07/2017
Kill 2-9vs2-12Kilmacthomas  More
Newtown 0-2vs0-8Bunmahon  More
24/06/2017
Kilmacthomas 0-11vs1-9Newtown  More
Lawlors Hotel West Junior A Football Championship
02/07/2017
Shamrocks 0-10vs2-13Sliabh gCua  More
Tulach An Iarainn 1-6vs2-11Old Parish  More
30/06/2017
Lismore 2-12vs1-16Affane  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship
24/06/2017
Geraldines 0-12vs2-9Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
23/06/2017
St Mary's 1-17vs3-8Ardmore  More
16/07/2017
Lismore 4-9vs2-19Abbeyside  More
14/07/2017
Ballyduff Upper 2-20vs2-12Tallow  More
Fourmilewater 1-16vs1-10Dungarvan  More
23/06/2017
Lismore 4-7vs1-15Dungarvan  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior Football Championship - Group A
07/07/2017
Erins Own 6-5vs3-11Ferrybank  More
Roanmore 4-12vs5-7Mount Sion  More
30/06/2017
Erins Own 3-10vs1-11Ballyduff Lower  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior Football Championship - Group B
10/07/2017
Bunmahon 1-9vs3-9Naomh Pól  More
06/07/2017
Tramore 0-5vs3-16St Saviour's  More
29/06/2017
St Saviour's 2-13vs3-9Naomh Pól  More
27/06/2017
Tramore 1-5vs0-22Kill  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship
07/07/2017
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-14vs2-8An Rinn  More
Gaultier -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
Rathgormack 0-14vs1-14The Nire  More
06/07/2017
Kilrossanty 2-12vs1-9Ballinameela  More
01/07/2017
The Nire 1-9vs3-8Gaultier  More
30/06/2017
Brickey Rangers 1-9vs3-13Kilrossanty  More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-13vs1-4Ballinameela  More
Rathgormack 7-17vs1-4An Rinn  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Junior A Hurling Championship
14/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-18vs0-16Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Passage 2-15vs0-23Roanmore  More
30/06/2017
Passage 2-17vs1-10Bunmahon  More
24/06/2017
Bunmahon 2-16vs0-14Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
23/06/2017
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-13vs2-10Passage  More
Roanmore 0-12vs0-27Mt. Sion  More
John J Murphy Eastern Junior C Hurling Championship
15/07/2017
Ferrybank 1-19vs1-8Naomh Pól  More
14/07/2017
Ballyduff Lower 1-10vs2-18Clonea  More
29/06/2017
Clonea 1-16vs1-12Butlerstown GAA Club  More
23/06/2017
Clonea 2-14vs2-13St Saviour's  More
Naomh Pól 1-13vs1-8Ballyduff Lower  More
22/06/2017
Butlerstown GAA Club 2-10vs4-19Ferrybank  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
16/07/2017
Abbeyside 2-10vs1-9Kilgobnet  More
Cappoquin -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Cappoquin  More
25/06/2017
Abbeyside 8-26vs0-13Modeligo  More
Cappoquin 0-14vs4-20Kilgobnet  More
23/06/2017
Shamrocks 4-10vs0-12An Rinn  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 21 A Football Championship
22/06/2017
The Nire 1-17vs0-12Rathgormack  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division One
25/06/2017
Ballinacourty 2-25vs2-3Gaultier  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division Three Group A
28/06/2017
St Mollerans 2-5vs3-13Stradbally  More
Sargent Cup
27/06/2017
Roanmore 0-16vs1-23Dungarvan Quarter-Final More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-22vs2-8Portlaw Quarter-Final More
24/06/2017
Passage -vs-Lismore Conceded by Lismore Quarter-Final More
Tallow 1-21vs3-14Abbeyside Quarter-Final More
Phelan Cup
04/07/2017
Stradbally 1-11vs2-5Portlaw Semi-Final More
02/07/2017
Deuglán Naofa 0-13vs2-11Kilrossanty Semi-Final More
Senior Football League Group A
14/07/2017
Stradbally 0-17vs1-16Deuglán Naofa  More
12/07/2017
Kilrossanty 3-12vs0-9Brickey Rangers  More
09/07/2017
Portlaw 4-8vs1-9An Rinn  More
29/06/2017
Brickey Rangers 2-11vs0-7Portlaw  More
21/06/2017
Stradbally 1-12vs0-11Kilrossanty  More
Senior Football League Group B
09/07/2017
Rathgormack 2-12vs4-19Ballinacourty  More
08/07/2017
Gaultier 0-5vs2-23The Nire  More
05/07/2017
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-10vs3-16Ballinacourty  More
02/07/2017
Ballinacourty 1-16vs2-7Ballinameela  More
Gaultier -vs-Rathgormack Conceded by Rathgormack  More
Senior Hurling League - Group A
15/07/2017
Passage 4-22vs1-14Ballyduff Upper  More
Tallow 2-10vs2-22Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Senior Hurling League - Group B
15/07/2017
De La Salle 3-20vs1-24Lismore Round 5 More
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
11/07/2017
Shamrocks 1-10vs4-17Ardmore Rd 2 More
09/07/2017
St Mary's 3-20vs3-13Modeligo Rd 4 More
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
16/07/2017
Ballysaggart 3-20vs2-9Tourin Rd 5 More
09/07/2017
Ballinameela -vs-Ballysaggart Conceded by Ballysaggart Rd 4 More
John J Murphy East Under 21 B Football
05/07/2017
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3-9vs1-17St Mary's  More
County U16 H Division 1
05/07/2017
Brickey Rangers 2-14vs3-8De La Salle  More
Mt. Sion -vs-Abbeyside Conceded by Abbeyside  More
Passage 0-19vs0-10Roanmore  More
28/06/2017
Abbeyside 2-10vs3-10Passage  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-20vs1-7Mt. Sion  More
Roanmore 6-14vs0-10Brickey Rangers  More
County U16 H Division 2
09/07/2017
Dungarvan 1-15vs1-12Cappoquin Round 2 Re-Fixture  More
06/07/2017
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
05/07/2017
Naomh Carthaigh 4-10vs5-16An Ghaeltacht  More
Sacred Heart 4-19vs4-7Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
04/07/2017
Clonea 0-10vs1-7Ferrybank  More
28/06/2017
An Ghaeltacht 1-9vs7-11Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Cois Bhride 1-11vs2-12Dungarvan  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 0-3vs4-9Clonea  More
25/06/2017
Ferrybank 1-15vs2-9Naomh Carthaigh  More
24/06/2017
Cappoquin 3-9vs1-15Sacred Heart  More
County U16 H Division 3 & 4 Group A
05/07/2017
Ballyduff Upper -vs-St Oliver's Conceded by St Oliver's  More
Fourmilewater 4-22vs3-8Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
County U16 H Division 3 & 4 Group B
16/07/2017
St. Marys 2-16vs0-11Stradbally Round 2 Re-Fixture  More
05/07/2017
St Molleran's 9-13vs3-7Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair TIME CHANGE More
Clan na Gael 1-13vs2-12St. Marys Venue Change More
Stradbally 2-21vs2-12St Saviour's  More
West U15 H Div 2
15/07/2017
Ballyduff Upper -vs-Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Conceded by Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
01/07/2017
St Oliver's -vs-Ballyduff Upper Conceded by St Oliver's  More
County U14 H Division 1
17/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-10vs2-6St Patrick's  More
De La Salle 4-13vs1-5Passage  More
10/07/2017
Passage 1-22vs4-6Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte 2-7vs0-15Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Mt. Sion 2-8vs3-5De La Salle  More
22/06/2017
Passage 2-6vs2-0St Patrick's Postponed  More
19/06/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-7vs1-11Passage  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-9vs3-8Mt. Sion  More
St Patrick's 1-11vs1-12Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte  More
County U14 H Division 2
17/07/2017
Brickey Rangers 5-11vs5-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
Dungarvan 1-5vs8-17Clonea  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 8-10vs1-6An Ghaeltacht Note: Venue Change  More
Roanmore -vs-St Molleran's Conceded by Roanmore  More
10/07/2017
An Ghaeltacht -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
St Molleran's -vs-Dungarvan Conceded by Dungarvan  More
06/07/2017
Clonea 6-16vs0-3Clan na Gael  More
24/06/2017
Brickey Rangers 1-10vs5-12Clonea Round 2 Re-fixture  More
19/06/2017
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1-7vs0-16Cois Bhride  More
Clan na Gael 10-16vs0-2Dungarvan  More
Roanmore 1-8vs3-10Naomh Carthaigh  More
County U14 H Division 3 & 4 Group A
13/07/2017
Stradbally 0-6vs1-11Cappoquin Rd. 2 Re-fixture (Western Final) doubling up  More
10/07/2017
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 4-10vs4-5Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
19/06/2017
Cappoquin 3-9vs1-5Ballyduff Upper  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 0-9vs3-5Stradbally  More
County U14 H Division 3 & 4 Group B
10/07/2017
St Mary's Juvenile 6-6vs0-7Ferrybank  More
St Saviour's -vs-Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Conceded by Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
19/06/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-St Mary's Juvenile Conceded by Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Ferrybank 5-10vs0-3Sacred Heart  More
West U14 H Knockout Div 1
29/06/2017
Abbeyside 1-12vs1-11St Patrick's  More
West U14 H Knockout Div 2
21/06/2017
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0-5vs5-12Dungarvan  More
Brickey Rangers -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
West U14 H Knockout Div 3
01/07/2017
Cappoquin 1-11vs0-6Stradbally  More
East U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group A
03/07/2017
Roanmore 2-4vs0-6Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
26/06/2017
Portlaw / Ballyduff 2-8vs0-0Passage  More
East U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
03/07/2017
De La Salle 4-10vs2-2St Molleran's  More
Mt. Sion 4-5vs1-2Clan na Gael  More
26/06/2017
Clan na Gael 1-4vs4-7De La Salle  More
St Molleran's 5-3vs2-11Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
East U13 H Division 3
03/07/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-10vs2-6St Mary's Juvenile  More
Ferrybank -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by Ferrybank  More
26/06/2017
Ferrybank 3-3vs7-9Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
St Saviour's 3-5vs4-4St Mary's Juvenile  More
West U13 H Division 1
03/07/2017
Abbeyside -vs-Fourmilewater Conceded by Fourmilewater  More
St Patrick's 6-6vs4-4Naomh Carthaigh  More
26/06/2017
Fourmilewater 5-4vs2-8St Patrick's  More
Naomh Carthaigh 6-6vs1-7Cois Bhride  More
West U13 H Division 2/3
03/07/2017
An Ghaeltacht 4-14vs1-4Brickey Rangers  More
Ardmore 5-8vs1-4Stradbally  More
Cappoquin 6-5vs2-6Dungarvan  More
St Oliver's 2-8vs1-5Ballyduff Upper  More
02/07/2017
An Ghaeltacht 7-7vs5-9Cappoquin  More
26/06/2017
Ballyduff Upper 2-2vs1-7Dungarvan  More
Brickey Rangers 5-10vs2-4Ardmore  More
Stradbally 0-8vs1-3St Oliver's  More
City League U12 H Division 1
12/07/2017
Mullinavat 0-4vs5-11Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
30/06/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-9vs1-4St Molleran's  More
Glenmore 1-0vs7-18Mt. Sion  More
28/06/2017
De La Salle 3-10vs1-3Kilmacow  More
25/06/2017
Kilmacow 2-4vs3-10St Molleran's  More
City League U12 H Division 2
30/06/2017
Ballyduff Lower 2-10vs4-4Piltown  More
29/06/2017
Passage 1-1vs6-7Clonea  More
20/06/2017
Clonea 2-10vs0-5Ballyduff Lower  More
City League U12 H Division 3
30/06/2017
St. Marys 2-4vs1-2De La Salle  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-3vs1-8Ferrybank  More
21/06/2017
De La Salle 1-2vs2-5Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
St. Marys 1-5vs0-7Sacred Heart  More
20/06/2017
Portlaw 4-7vs5-4Clan na Gael  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
30/06/2017
Abbeyside -vs-Youghal Conceded by Youghal  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 2
30/06/2017
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1Dungarvan  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
28/06/2017
Cappoquin 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
City League U11 H Division 1
23/06/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 7-13vs1-0Na Gaeil  More
De La Salle 0-2vs5-7Mt. Sion  More
Glenmore 0-3vs2-5Ferrybank  More
City League U11 H Division 2
14/07/2017
Portlaw 1-5vs1-4Mooncoin  More
St Mary's Juvenile 6-3vs3-3Clonea  More
Piltown 2-7vs1-5Roanmore  More
07/07/2017
Clonea 7-7vs2-5Kilmacow  More
27/06/2017
St Molleran's 3-7vs2-5Portlaw  More
23/06/2017
Kilmacow 1-4vs2-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
Piltown 4-10vs3-4St Molleran's  More
Portlaw 5-5vs6-1Clonea  More
21/06/2017
Passage 5-8vs0-4Mooncoin  More
City League U11 H Division 3
14/07/2017
Sacred Heart 2-9vs0-3Ballygunner Red Team  More
St. Marys -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
11/07/2017
De La Salle 7-5vs3-3Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
07/07/2017
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-6vs0-1St. Marys  More
St Saviour's -vs-Sacred Heart Conceded by St Saviour's  More
30/06/2017
St. Marys -vs-Slieverue Conceded by Slieverue  More
29/06/2017
Butlerstown GAA Club 1-5vs6-4De La Salle  More
23/06/2017
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
Sacred Heart 3-7vs2-1Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
22/06/2017
De La Salle 4-5vs1-5Ballygunner Red Team  More
Town & Country U11 Gaelic Football Division 2
14/07/2017
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 1
23/06/2017
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
Youghal 1-1vs1-2Ballyduff Upper  More
22/06/2017
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-2Fourmilewater  More
Boys Division 4 Cup Competition
25/06/2017
O`Raghallaighs 2-5vs1-6Gaultier GAA Club  More
24/06/2017
St Mary's 1-8vs2-6Gaultier GAA Club  More
Boys Division 9 Group B
24/06/2017
Mountnugent 0-5vs3-8Kilrossanty  More
Boys Division 4 Group D
24/06/2017
Killinkere CLG 0-1vs4-6Gaultier GAA Club  More
23/06/2017
Killygarry GAA Club/CLG Coill an Gharraí 0-1vs5-8Gaultier GAA Club  More
Boys Division 9 Group B
23/06/2017
Ballinagh 5-2vs7-8Kilrossanty  More
Enniscrone/Kilglass 4-5vs4-10Kilrossanty  More
Boys Division 4 Group D
23/06/2017
Gaultier GAA Club 1-3vs4-3Naomh Seosamh Dubhraith Gortlomán  More

OFFICIAL sponsors