OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 17/05/2018 - 14/06/2018

14/06/2018
County Senior Football League Group B
Dún Garbhan -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Dún Garbhan  More
County Senior Hurling League Group A
Mt. Sion 0-16vs0-14De La Salle  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Brickey Rangers 3-18vs1-12Ferrybank  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group C
Modeligo 1-20vs1-14Erins Own  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Clonea 5-1vs4-2St. Marys  More
13/06/2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Ballygunner Black 4-9vs0-1Passage  More
12/06/2018
East U13 Hurling Division 2
Portlaw 2-6vs3-6Clonea  More
11/06/2018
East U13 Hurling Division 1
Abbeyside 3-10vs4-6Mt. Sion  More
St Molleran's 4-6vs5-4De La Salle  More
East U13 Hurling Division 2
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-5vs2-10Passage  More
East U13 Hurling Division 3
Ferrybank 4-11vs1-3Roanmore  More
Sacred Heart -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
St Mary's Juvenile 0-5vs0-6Clan na Gael  More
West U13 Hurling Division 2/3
Cappoquin 0-1vs10-10An Ghaeltacht  More
Naomh Brid -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Naomh Brid  More
St. Oliver's 2-4vs7-5Ballyduff Upper  More
10/06/2018
Feile na nGael Division 4 Cup
Cois Fharraige 2-6vs0-2Naomh Brid  More
Feile na nGael Division 1 Shield
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-2vs2-11St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Cup
Portlaw 1-3vs3-2O' Moores  More
Castledawson 2-2vs1-3Portlaw  More
Feile na nGael Division 6 Cup
Clonea 4-4vs3-4Cappamore  More
Clonea 4-3vs1-10Annaghdown  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Cup
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 2-1vs0-3De La Salle  More
09/06/2018
Tony Kirwan Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Bunmahon 2-13vs2-4John Mitchel's  More
Tramore 0-8vs3-15St Saviour's  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
Kilgobnet 3-21vs1-11Abbeyside  More
Brickey Rangers 6-21vs0-2Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 0-12vs2-12Ballysaggart  More
Shamrocks 3-16vs3-8Modeligo  More
County Senior Hurling League Group A
Abbeyside 3-23vs2-11De La Salle  More
Fourmilewater 1-9vs2-12Mt. Sion  More
Passage 1-17vs3-14An Rinn  More
County Senior Hurling League Group B
Ballyduff Upper 0-21vs3-21Lismore  More
Dungarvan -vs-Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Conceded by Dungarvan  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group C
Portlaw -vs-Erins Own Conceded by Erins Own  More
East U14 Football Division 2 Knockout
St Mary's Juvenile 2-9vs1-4Clan na Gael  More
East U14 Football Division 3 Knockout
St Mollerans 2-4vs1-9St Saviour's  More
Group C
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin 0-0vs2-11Naomh Brid  More
Feile na nGael Division 4 Cup
Naomh Brid 3-5vs0-7Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Shield
Craughwell 3-0vs1-4Gaultier GAA Club  More
Group B
Ballygar 0-4vs4-9Clonea  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group D
Shamrocks 2-3vs2-2Gaultier GAA Club  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group A
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 1-3vs0-3Portlaw  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Group D
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-1vs5-3De La Salle  More
Feile na nGael Division 1 Shield
Sarsfields 1-3vs1-7Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Cup
Clonkill 0-1vs0-4Portlaw  More
Feile na nGael Division 6 Cup
Westport GAA 0-3vs1-5Clonea  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Cup
De La Salle 1-3vs0-2Crumlin GAA  More
08/06/2018
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship
Dungarvan 2-26vs1-12Tallow Round 2 More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Clonea 3-14vs1-15St Molleran's  More
County Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Fenor 1-17vs0-20Cappoquin  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Clan na Gael -vs-Piltown Conceded by Piltown  More
Glenmore -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Glenmore  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
De La Salle -vs-Kilmacow Conceded by Kilmacow  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-2Ballyduff Upper  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1An Ghaeltacht  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1Fourmilewater  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 2
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-2Abbeyside  More
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 3
Cappoquin 1-1vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
City League U1 Hurling Division 3
St Mary's Juvenile 0-6vs4-11Sacred Heart  More
St Saviour's 0-6vs4-11Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Group B
St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa 2-7vs1-9Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Craughwell 2-10vs0-5Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Group C
Naomh Brid 1-4vs1-2Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh  More
Clonkill 1-1vs2-4Naomh Brid  More
Group B
Graignamanagh 1-6vs0-5Clonea  More
Clonea 0-12vs0-3Abbeyknockmoy  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group D
Gaultier GAA Club 0-2vs0-9Sarsfields  More
Davitts 2-4vs1-5Gaultier GAA Club  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group A
Portlaw 3-4vs2-1Leixlip  More
Pádraig Pearses 0-1vs1-9Portlaw  More
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Group D
De La Salle 3-3vs0-0Kilworth  More
Westport GAA 1-2vs1-2De La Salle  More
07/06/2018
Whites Bar Eastern Junior C Football Championship
St Saviour's 1-5vs0-12Naomh Pol  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Portlaw 1-4vs4-1Roanmore  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
St Saviour's 0-2vs7-12Sacred Heart  More
06/06/2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Ballygunner Red Team 4-3vs3-7Mt. Sion  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
De La Salle 1-2vs6-6Tramore Blue  More
City League U1 Hurling Division 3
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 5-6vs3-2Mt. Sion  More
05/06/2018
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
Rathgormack 1-14vs0-13Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Passage 1-4vs2-6Ferrybank  More
04/06/2018
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship
Fourmilewater 1-14vs2-16Dungarvan Round 5 More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
Cappoquin 4-9vs2-13Ballysaggart  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Modeligo Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Mt. Sion 2-6vs1-8Glenmore  More
02/06/2018
Tony Kirwan Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Kilmacthomas 0-8vs1-8Newtown  More
County Senior Football League Group A
Brickey Rangers -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1 County Final
Gaultier 0-16vs1-6Ballinacourty COUNTY FINAL  More
Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 County Final
Rathgormack 4-9vs2-4St Patrick's COUNTY FINAL  More
Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 County Final
An Ghaeltacht 3-5vs4-6Tramore COUNTY FINAL  More
West U13 Football Division 1 Knockout
Ballinacourty 1-6vs0-16Gaultier  More
01/06/2018
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
An Rinn -vs-Rathgormack Conceded by An Rinn  More
Brickey Rangers 1-6vs1-16The Nire  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
Gaultier -vs-Ballinameela Conceded by Ballinameela  More
Kilrossanty 6-8vs3-12Dún Garbhan  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
Kilgobnet 3-16vs3-12Shamrocks  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior A Football Championship
Erin's Own 5-12vs1-6Butlerstown  More
Mount Sion 2-10vs2-6St Mollerans  More
Ballyduff Lower -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
Dunhill 1-10vs3-5Ferrybank  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Ballygunner Black -vs-Piltown Conceded by Piltown  More
Ballygunner Red Team 1-5vs4-8Glenmore  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Ferrybank 4-6vs1-4Passage  More
Piltown 4-8vs4-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
Roanmore 5-4vs0-3Clonea  More
St Molleran's 2-4vs3-6Kilmacow  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-Sacred Heart Conceded by Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Clan na Gael 3-7vs3-1St Mary's Juvenile  More
Mooncoin 3-0vs6-8St Saviour's  More
Tramore White 2-2vs7-2Portlaw  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 1
Cois Bhride 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-2vs1-1St Oliver's  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 2
Ardmore 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
Fourmilewater 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2Abbeyside  More
31/05/2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
De La Salle 2-8vs3-3Mooncoin  More
30/05/2018
County Senior Football League Group B
Dún Garbhan 1-15vs3-10Kilrossanty  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Roanmore 0-6vs2-4Mooncoin  More
28/05/2018
Whites Bar Eastern Junior C Football Championship
Tramore 1-8vs1-8Portlaw  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
Fourmilewater -vs-Abbeyside Conceded by Abbeyside  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 2
Abbeyside -vs-St Oliver's Conceded by Abbeyside  More
26/05/2018
Tony Kirwan Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Kilmacthomas 0-10vs0-8Kill  More
Newtown 0-8vs0-6Bunmahon  More
John Mitchel's 2-9vs0-14Tramore  More
County Senior Football League Group A
Portlaw 2-3vs7-13An Rinn  More
The Nire 3-12vs0-11Stradbally  More
County Senior Football League Group B
Deuglán Naofa -vs-Clashmore Kinsalebeg Conceded by Deuglán Naofa  More
Ballinacourty -vs-Rathgormack Conceded by Rathgormack  More
County Senior Hurling League Group B
Ballyduff Upper 1-12vs2-18Roanmore  More
West U14 Football Division 1 Knockout
Gaultier 2-12vs3-6Rathgormack Co. Semi-Final More
Ballinacourty 2-7vs1-7Tramore Co. Semi-Final  More
West U14 Football Division 3 Knockout
Dún Garbhan 3-6vs2-2St Oliver's  More
25/05/2018
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Modeligo 1-14vs0-14Ballinacourty Round 3 More
Tony Kirwan Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
St Saviour's 0-13vs1-4De La Salle  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
Brickey Rangers -vs-An Rinn Conceded by An Rinn  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
Ballinameela 4-6vs1-9Dún Garbhan  More
Kilrossanty 0-10vs3-11Stradbally  More
Lawlors Hotel West Junior A Football Championship Lg
Old Parish 4-18vs0-13Kilgobinet Round 2 More
Shamrocks 0-12vs0-11Affane Round 2 More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior A Football Championship
Butlerstown 1-1vs3-14St Mollerans  More
Erin's Own 3-5vs2-8Mount Sion  More
Ballyduff Lower 0-10vs1-6Dunhill  More
Roanmore 3-6vs1-13Ferrybank  More
Whites Bar Eastern Junior C Football Championship
Naomh Pol 5-11vs0-2Bunmahon  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Clan na Gael 1-9vs4-15Ballygunner Black  More
Piltown -vs-Ballygunner Red Team Conceded by Piltown  More
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
St. Marys 1-10vs1-2De La Salle  More
Clonea 6-2vs1-6Portlaw  More
St Molleran's -vs-Kilmacow Conceded by Kilmacow  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
Youghal 1-2vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 2
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 3
Ardmore 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin  More
Naomh Brid 1-2vs1-1Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
City League U1 Hurling Division 3
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Mt. Sion Conceded by Mt. Sion  More
Sacred Heart 1-6vs0-3St Saviour's  More
St Mary's Juvenile 1-6vs1-6Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
24/05/2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
Clan na Gael 2-1vs1-4De La Salle  More
23/05/2018
Whites Bar Eastern Junior C Football Championship
Kill 2-6vs1-13St Saviour's  More
West U13 Football Division 1 Knockout
Ballinacourty 3-10vs1-3Portlaw  More
22/05/2018
County Senior Football League Group B
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 3-10vs1-12Kilrossanty  More
21/05/2018
East U14 Football Division 2 Knockout
Roanmore 3-8vs4-6Clan na Gael  More
St Mary's Juvenile 5-8vs4-8De La Salle  More
East U13 Football Division 2 Knockout
Rathgormack -vs-Clan na Gael Conceded by Clan na Gael  More
East U13 Football Division 3 Knockout
Tramore -vs-Cois Bhride/Ferrybank Conceded by Cois Bhride/Ferrybank  More
West U13 Football Division 2 Knockout
Brickey Rangers 3-5vs4-5St Patrick's WESTERN FINAL  More
West U13 Football Division 3 Knockout
An Ghaeltacht 3-7vs0-12St Oliver's WESTERN FINAL More
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Passage 0-4vs2-4Mt. Sion  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Ballygunner Black 1-6vs2-7De La Salle  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
Portlaw 3-3vs1-4Mooncoin  More
St Mary's Juvenile 2-0vs3-7Tramore White  More
Tramore Blue 6-3vs0-1Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
20/05/2018
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Ballinameela 3-11vs1-12Sliabh gCua Round 3 More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
An Rinn 1-9vs3-11Shamrocks  More
Ballysaggart 0-6vs4-24Abbeyside  More
County Senior Football League Group A
Gaultier 6-12vs1-8Portlaw  More
An Rinn 4-10vs2-11The Nire  More
Stradbally 4-15vs1-12Brickey Rangers  More
County Senior Football League Group B
Ballinacourty -vs-Deuglán Naofa Conceded by Deuglán Naofa  More
Rathgormack 2-12vs0-11Dún Garbhan  More
U16 Football Division 1 Knockout
Gaultier 6-15vs3-7Ballinacourty  More
U16 Football Division 2 Knockout
De La Salle 2-9vs4-12Kilrossanty  More
U16 Football Division 3 Knockout
Cois Bhride 3-8vs5-8Rathgormack  More
U16 Football Division 4 Knockout
Ferrybank 1-6vs1-4Mount Sion  More
West U13 Football Division 1 Knockout
Gaultier 1-23vs1-4Clan na Gael  More
19/05/2018
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship
St Molleran's 2-17vs0-10Fenor  More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior C Hurling Championship
Naomh Pól 1-13vs2-8Butlerstown GAA Club  More
West U14 Football Division 2 Knockout
Brickey Rangers 2-4vs3-10St Patrick's  More
18/05/2018
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Emmetts 1-11vs0-10Geraldines Round 3 More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-8vs3-8Brickey Rangers  More
The Nire -vs-An Rinn Conceded by An Rinn  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
Stradbally 2-11vs0-7Ballinameela  More
Dún Garbhan 1-12vs6-15Gaultier  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
Abbeyside 4-12vs1-20Cappoquin  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Piltown 3-1vs9-16Ballygunner Red Team  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Clonea 1-2vs2-2St Molleran's  More
Kilmacow 1-4vs3-5Ferrybank  More
Passage 2-7vs1-6Piltown  More
City League U11 Hurling Division 3
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-2vs7-1Clan na Gael  More
Mooncoin 11-7vs0-0St Mary's Juvenile  More
Portlaw 6-2vs0-0St Saviour's  More
Sacred Heart 4-12vs0-1Tramore Blue  More
Tramore White 3-3vs2-2De La Salle  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 1
Abbeyside 1-1vs1-2Cois Bhride  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
St Oliver's 1-2vs1-1Dungarvan  More
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 2
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1Abbeyside  More
Fourmilewater 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More

OFFICIAL sponsors