OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 30/05/2017 - 27/06/2017

U13 Football Division 3 County Final
03/06/2017
10:15St Saviour's vsSt Oliver's Walsh ParkMore
U13 Football Division 1 County Final
03/06/2017
11:30Gaultier vsBallinacourty Walsh ParkMore
U13 Football Division 2 County Final
03/06/2017
12:45Brickey Rangers vsRathgormack Walsh ParkMore
U14 Football Division 3 County Final
10/06/2017
00:00Cappoquin Affane vsSt Molleran's TBCMore
U14 Football Division 2 County Final
10/06/2017
00:00Cois Bhride vsDe La Salle TBCMore
U14 Football Division 1 County Final
10/06/2017
00:00Naomh Brid vsCois Bhride/Ferrybank TBCMore
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group D
16/06/2017
16:00James Stephens vsGaultier GAA Club LarchfieldMore
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group B
16/06/2017
18:00Modeligo vsCuchullains-Dunloy HollymountMore
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group D
16/06/2017
18:15Lucan Sarsfields vsGaultier GAA Club LarchfieldMore
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
03/06/2017
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsModeligo CappoquinMore
04/06/2017
12:00Ballinacourty vsGeraldines Fraher FieldMore
13:30Dún Garbhan vsStradbally Fraher FieldMore
10/06/2017
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsGeraldines CappoquinMore
11/06/2017
14:00Emmetts vsBallinacourty Fraher FieldMore
15:30Stradbally vsModeligo Fraher FieldMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
24/06/2017
00:00Dunhill vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair TBCMore
00:00Fenor vsSt Molleran's TBCMore
00:00St Saviour's vsBallyduff Lower TBCMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
24/06/2017
00:00De La Salle vsClonea TBCMore
00:00Ferrybank vsButlerstown GAA Club TBCMore
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
03/06/2017
00:00De La Salle vsSt Saviour's Walsh ParkMore
19:00Dunhill vsJohn Mitchel's KillMore
10/06/2017
00:00St Saviour's vsDunhill TBCMore
00:00Tramore vsDe La Salle TBCMore
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
10/06/2017
00:00Kilmacthomas vsBunmahon KillMore
00:00Newtown vsKill TBCMore
Lawlors Hotel West Junior A Football Championship
03/06/2017
19:30Affane vsShamrocks LismoreMore
19:30Lismore vsTallow Ballyduff Upper More
10/06/2017
19:30Old Parish vsSliabh gCua Fraher FieldMore
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior Football Championship - Group A
02/06/2017
19:30Erins Own vsBallyduff Lower PoleberryMore
19:30Ferrybank vsMount Sion Port MhórMore
16/06/2017
00:00Ferrybank vsRoanmore Port MhórMore
00:00Mt. Sion vsBallyduff Lower Cnoc SionMore
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior Football Championship - Group B
02/06/2017
19:30Naomh Pól vsKill Naomh PolMore
19:30St Saviour's vsBunmahon St. SavioursMore
16/06/2017
00:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsKill TramoreMore
00:00St Saviour's vsNaomh Pól St. SavioursMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship
01/06/2017
19:30An Rinn vsBrickey Rangers An RinnMore
02/06/2017
19:30Ballinameela vsThe Nire BallinameelaMore
19:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsKilrossanty ClashmoreMore
19:30Gaultier vsRathgormack GaultierMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Junior A Hurling Championship
23/06/2017
00:00Bunmahon vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair TBCMore
00:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsPassage TBCMore
00:00Roanmore vsMt. Sion Walsh ParkMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
08/06/2017
19:30Mt. Sion vsDe La Salle Cnoc SionMore
09/06/2017
19:30Erins Own vsKilmacthomas PoleberryMore
19:30Portlaw vsPassage PortlawMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Junior C Hurling Championship
09/06/2017
00:00Ferrybank vsDunhill Port MhórMore
19:30Ballyduff Lower vsButlerstown GAA Club Ballyduff LowerMore
19:30St Molleran's vsFenor St. MolleransMore
19:30St Saviour's vsNaomh Pól St. SavioursMore
15/06/2017
19:30Fenor vsFerrybank FenorMore
23/06/2017
00:00Butlerstown GAA Club vsFerrybank ButlerstownMore
00:00Clonea vsSt Saviour's Clonea More
00:00Dunhill vsSt Molleran's DunhillMore
00:00Naomh Pól vsBallyduff Lower Naomh PolMore
Sargent Cup
06/06/2017
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsFourmilewater BallygunnerMore
24/06/2017
00:00Passage vsWinner of null PassageMore
00:00Roanmore vsWinner of null Roanmore - CleaboyMore
00:00Tallow vsWinner of null TallowMore
Senior Football League Group A
30/05/2017
19:30An Rinn vsDeuglán Naofa ArdmoreMore
03/06/2017
19:30Brickey Rangers vsPortlaw Bushy ParkMore
19:30Stradbally vsKilrossanty StradballyMore
10/06/2017
19:30An Rinn vsKilrossanty Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:30Brickey Rangers vsStradbally Bushy ParkMore
19:30Deuglán Naofa vsPortlaw ArdmoreMore
Senior Football League Group B
03/06/2017
19:30Ballinacourty vsBallinameela Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:30Gaultier vsRathgormack GaultierMore
19:30The Nire vsClashmore Kinsalebeg BallymacarbryMore
10/06/2017
19:30Ballinameela vsGaultier BallinameelaMore
19:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsBallinacourty ClashmoreMore
19:30Rathgormack vsThe Nire Rathgormack More
Senior Hurling League - Group A
17/06/2017
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Ballyduff Upper More
19:30Passage vsFourmilewater PassageMore
19:30Tallow vsMt. Sion TallowMore
Senior Hurling League - Group B
17/06/2017
19:30De La Salle vsDungarvan CleaboyMore
19:30Portlaw vsAbbeyside PortlawMore
19:30Roanmore vsLismore Roanmore - CleaboyMore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
17/06/2017
19:00Stradbally vsBallysaggart StradballyMore
County U14 H Division 1
05/06/2017
19:00De La Salle vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore CleaboyMore
19:00Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Cnoc SionMore
19:00Passage vsSt Patrick's PassageMore
19/06/2017
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsPassage Baile GunnairMore
19:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsMt. Sion TramoreMore
19:00St Patrick's vsDún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte KilgobnetMore
County U14 H Division 2
05/06/2017
19:00Clonea vsPortlaw / Ballyduff Clonea More
19:00Cois Bhride vsRoanmore TallowMore
19:00Dungarvan vsBrickey Rangers DungarvanMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsAn Ghaeltacht Naomh CarthaighMore
19:00St Molleran's vsClan na Gael St. MolleransMore
19/06/2017
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsSt Molleran's An RinnMore
19:00Brickey Rangers vsClonea Bushy ParkMore
19:00Clan na Gael vsDungarvan DunhillMore
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsCois Bhride TBCMore
19:00Roanmore vsNaomh Carthaigh Roanmore - CleaboyMore
County U14 H Division 3 & 4 Group A
19/06/2017
19:00Cappoquin vsBallyduff Upper CappoquinMore
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsStradbally ClashmoreMore
19:00Fourmilewater vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta BallymacarbryMore
County U14 H Division 3 & 4 Group B
19/06/2017
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Mary's Juvenile Baile GunnairMore
19:00Ferrybank vsSacred Heart Port MhórMore
East U14 H Division 1 Knockout
01/06/2017
19:00Mt. Sion vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Mt. SionMore
East U14 H Division 2 Knockout
30/05/2017
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsClonea PortlawMore
19:00Roanmore vsSt Molleran's Roanmore - CleaboyMore
East U14 H Division 3 Knockout
30/05/2017
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Saviour's Baile GunnairMore
19:00Ferrybank vsSacred Heart FerrybankMore
East U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group A
12/06/2017
19:00Clonea vsPortlaw / Ballyduff Clonea More
19:00Passage vsRoanmore PassageMore
26/06/2017
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsClonea Baile GunnairMore
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsPassage TBCMore
East U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
12/06/2017
19:00De La Salle vsMt. Sion CleaboyMore
19:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsClan na Gael TramoreMore
26/06/2017
19:00Clan na Gael vsDe La Salle DunhillMore
19:00St Molleran's vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore St. MolleransMore
East U13 H Division 3
12/06/2017
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Saviour's BallygunnerMore
19:00St Mary's Juvenile vsFerrybank St Mary's JuvenileMore
26/06/2017
19:00Ferrybank vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Port MhórMore
19:00St Saviour's vsSt Mary's Juvenile St. SavioursMore
West U13 H Division 1
12/06/2017
19:00Cois Bhride vsFourmilewater TallowMore
19:00St Patrick's vsAbbeyside KilgobnetMore
26/06/2017
19:00Fourmilewater vsSt Patrick's BallymacarbryMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsCois Bhride Naomh CarthaighMore
West U13 H Division 2/3
12/06/2017
19:00Ardmore vsAn Ghaeltacht ArdmoreMore
19:00Cappoquin vsBallyduff Upper CappoquinMore
19:00Dungarvan vsStradbally DungarvanMore
19:00St Oliver's vsBrickey Rangers St Oliver'sMore
26/06/2017
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsCappoquin An RinnMore
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsDungarvan Ballyduff Upper More
19:00Brickey Rangers vsArdmore Bushy ParkMore
19:00Stradbally vsSt Oliver's StradballyMore
City League U12 H Division 1
02/06/2017
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsKilmacow Baile GunnairMore
18:30St Molleran's vsMt. Sion St. MolleransMore
16/06/2017
18:30Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Cnoc SionMore
18:30Mullinavat vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair MullinavatMore
18:30Mullinavat vsDe La Salle MullinavatMore
City League U12 H Division 2
02/06/2017
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsMooncoin Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Passage vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair PassageMore
18:30Piltown vsClonea PiltownMore
16/06/2017
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsRoanmore Baile GunnairMore
18:30Clonea vsBallyduff Lower Clonea More
18:30Mooncoin vsPassage MooncoinMore
City League U12 H Division 3
02/06/2017
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt. Marys Baile GunnairMore
18:30Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsFerrybank TramoreMore
18:30Portlaw vsDe La Salle PortlawMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsClan na Gael PoleberryMore
16/06/2017
18:30Clan na Gael vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore DunhillMore
18:30De La Salle vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair GracedieuMore
18:30Ferrybank vsPortlaw Port MhórMore
18:30St. Marys vsSacred Heart KillMore
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 1
02/06/2017
18:30Abbeyside vsBallyduff Upper Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsCois Bhride Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30St Patrick's vsYoughal KilgobnetMore
16/06/2017
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsFourmilewater Ballyduff Upper More
18:30Cois Bhride vsAbbeyside TallowMore
18:30Youghal vsNaomh Carthaigh YoughalMore
Town & Country U12 Hurling Division 2
30/05/2017
18:30St Oliver's vsArdmore BallinameelaMore
09/06/2017
18:30Ardmore vsBrickey Rangers ArdmoreMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsCappoquin ModeligoMore
18:30St Patrick's vsSt Oliver's KilgobnetMore
23/06/2017
18:30Brickey Rangers vsSt Patrick's Bushy ParkMore
18:30Cappoquin vsArdmore CappoquinMore
18:30St Oliver's vsDungarvan St Oliver'sMore
02/06/2017
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta An RinnMore
18:30Cappoquin vsBrickey Rangers CappoquinMore
18:30St Oliver's vsDungarvan St Oliver'sMore
16/06/2017
18:30Brickey Rangers vsAn Ghaeltacht Bushy ParkMore
18:30Dungarvan vsCappoquin DungarvanMore
18:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg LeamybrienMore
City League U11 H Division 1
09/06/2017
18:30De La Salle vsFerrybank GracedieuMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Cnoc SionMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsGlenmore DunhillMore
23/06/2017
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsNa Gaeil Baile GunnairMore
18:30De La Salle vsMt. Sion GracedieuMore
18:30Glenmore vsFerrybank Pairc na RathaMore
City League U11 H Division 2
09/06/2017
18:30Clonea vsPiltown Clonea More
18:30Mooncoin vsRoanmore MooncoinMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsPortlaw St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30St Molleran's vsPassage St. MolleransMore
23/06/2017
18:30Kilmacow vsSt Mary's Juvenile KilmacowMore
18:30Passage vsMooncoin PassageMore
18:30Piltown vsSt Molleran's PiltownMore
18:30Portlaw vsClonea PortlawMore
City League U11 H Division 3
09/06/2017
18:30Ballygunner Red Team vsButlerstown GAA Club Ballygunner Red TeamMore
18:30Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair TramoreMore
18:30Slieverue vsSacred Heart SlieverueMore
18:30St Saviour's vsDe La Salle St. SavioursMore
23/06/2017
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Saviour's Baile GunnairMore
18:30De La Salle vsBallygunner Red Team GracedieuMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore PoleberryMore
18:30St. Marys vsSlieverue KillMore
Town & Country U11 Hurling Division 1
09/06/2017
18:30Abbeyside vsFourmilewater Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsAn Ghaeltacht Ballyduff Upper More
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsYoughal Naomh CarthaighMore
23/06/2017
18:30Abbeyside vsNaomh Carthaigh Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsFourmilewater An RinnMore
18:30Youghal vsBallyduff Upper YoughalMore
Celtic Challenge Group E
31/05/2017
19:30East Cork vsWaterford City DungarvanMore
19:30West Waterford vsSouth Tipperary LismoreMore

OFFICIAL sponsors