OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 21/02/2019 - 21/03/2019

County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
16/03/2019
15:00Cois Bhride vsBallinacourty TallowMore
15:00Deuglán Naofa vsCappoquin Affane ArdmoreMore
15:00Stradbally vsClashmore Kinsalebeg StradballyMore
15:00St Saviour's vsKilrossanty St. SavioursMore
Co. Senior Football League Group A
02/03/2019
15:30Kilrossanty vsThe Nire LeamybrienMore
15:30Rathgormack vsBallinacourty RathgormackMore
15:30Stradbally vsAn Rinn StradballyMore
09/03/2019
16:00Ballinacourty vsKilrossanty Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
16:00Rathgormack vsStradbally RathgormackMore
16:00The Nire vsAn Rinn BallymacarbryMore
Co. Senior Football League Group B
02/03/2019
15:30Brickey Rangers vsPortlaw Bushy ParkMore
15:30Deuglán Naofa vsGaultier ArdmoreMore
15:30Kilmacthomas vsClashmore Kinsalebeg KilmacthomasMore
09/03/2019
16:00Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsBrickey Rangers ClashmoreMore
16:00Gaultier vsKilmacthomas GaultierMore
16:00Portlaw vsDeuglán Naofa PortlawMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
18/03/2019
12:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsRoanmore Baile GunnairMore
12:00De La Salle vsClonea CleaboyMore
12:00Mt. Sion vsPassage Cnoc SionMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
18/03/2019
12:00Abbeyside vsLismore Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
12:00Fourmilewater vsDungarvan BallymacarbryMore
12:00Tallow vsBallyduff Upper TallowMore
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
03/03/2019
11:30Ballinacourty vsGaultier Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
11:30Rathgormack vsSt Oliver's RathgormackMore
17/03/2019
11:30Gaultier vsRathgormack GaultierMore
11:30St Oliver's vsBallinacourty St Oliver'sMore
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
02/03/2019
00:00Ferrybank vsTramore TBCMore
00:00St Mollerans vsPortlaw / Ballyduff TBCMore
16/03/2019
00:00Cois Bhride/Ferrybank vsSt. Marys Juvenile TBCMore
00:00De La Salle vsCois Bhride/Ferrybank TBCMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
24/02/2019
11:30Gaultier vsKilrossanty GaultierMore
11:30The Nire vsBallinacourty BallymacarbryMore
10/03/2019
11:30Gaultier vsAn Ghaeltacht GaultierMore
11:30Kilrossanty vsThe Nire LeamybrienMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
24/02/2019
11:30Clan na Gael vsTramore DunhillMore
11:30Portlaw / Ballyduff vsDe La Salle Ballyduff LowerMore
10/03/2019
11:30De La Salle vsTramore CleaboyMore
11:30Portlaw / Ballyduff vsSt Mary's TBCMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
24/02/2019
11:30Dún Garbhan vsBrickey Rangers DungarvanMore
11:30Rathgormack vsSt. Patricks / Naomh Bríd RathgormackMore
10/03/2019
11:30Brickey Rangers vsRathgormack Bushy ParkMore
11:30Dún Garbhan vsSt. Patricks / Naomh Bríd DungarvanMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
24/02/2019
11:30Mount Sion vsSt Saviour's Cnoc SionMore
11:30St Mollerans vsFerrybank St. MolleransMore
10/03/2019
11:30Ferrybank vsSt Saviour's Port MhórMore
11:30St Mollerans vsMount Sion St. MolleransMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
24/02/2019
11:30Cois Bhride vsClashmore Kinsalebeg TallowMore
11:30Stradbally vsBallyduff Upper StradballyMore
10/03/2019
11:30Ballyduff Upper vsCappoquin/Geraldines Ballyduff UpperMore
11:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsStradbally ClashmoreMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
16/03/2019
15:00Ballinacourty vsGaultier Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
15:00Rathgormack vsSt Patrick's RathgormackMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
16/03/2019
15:00Brickey Rangers vsThe Nire Bushy ParkMore
15:00De La Salle vsPortlaw / Ballyduff CleaboyMore
15:00Tramore vsAn Ghaeltacht TramoreMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
16/03/2019
15:00Gaultier vsClan na Gael GaultierMore
15:00Naomh Carthaigh vsRoanmore Naomh CarthaighMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
16/03/2019
15:00Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsBallinacourty ClashmoreMore
15:00Kilrossanty vsDeuglán Naofa LeamybrienMore
15:00St Oliver's vsCois Bhride BallinameelaMore
15:00Stradbally vsAffane StradballyMore
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
02/03/2019
15:00Ballinacourty vsRathgormack Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
15:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsGaultier TBCMore
East Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout
23/02/2019
15:00Tramore vsSt Mollerans TramoreMore
15:45St Mary's Juvenile vsClan na Gael KillMore
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 2
23/02/2019
15:00The Nire vsCois Bhride BallymacarbryMore
27/02/2019
19:00Kilrossanty vsSt Patrick's LeamybrienMore
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 3
23/02/2019
15:00Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsDeuglán Naofa ClashmoreMore
15:00St. Oliver's vsAffane AglishMore
PP U14 H Roinn A
25/02/2019
00:00Blackwater Community School Lismore vsCBS Dungarvan Blackwater Community School LismoreMore
00:00De La Salle College Waterford vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas De La Salle College WaterfordMore
04/03/2019
00:00CBS Dungarvan vsSt Augustines CBS DungarvanMore
00:00St Declans Kilmacthomas vsBlackwater Community School Lismore St Declans KilmacthomasMore
11/03/2019
00:00CBS Dungarvan vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas CBS DungarvanMore
00:00St Augustines vsDe La Salle College Waterford St AugustinesMore
18/03/2019
00:00De La Salle College Waterford vsCBS Dungarvan De La Salle College WaterfordMore
00:00St Augustines vsBlackwater Community School Lismore St AugustinesMore
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 1
04/03/2019
00:00CBS Tramore vsCBS Mount Sion CBS TramoreMore
00:00Gael Colaiste Phort Lairge vsSt Augustines Gael Colaiste Phort LairgeMore
11/03/2019
00:00Gael Colaiste Phort Lairge vsCBS Mount Sion Gael Colaiste Phort LairgeMore
00:00St Augustines vsCBS Tramore St AugustinesMore
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 2
04/03/2019
00:00De La Salle College Waterford vsWaterpark College Waterford De La Salle College WaterfordMore
00:00St Pauls Community College Waterford vsMeánscoil San Nioclás Rinn St Pauls Community College WaterfordMore
11/03/2019
00:00Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vsWaterpark College Waterford Me�nscoil San Niocl�s RinnMore
00:00St Pauls Community College Waterford vsDe La Salle College Waterford St Pauls Community College WaterfordMore
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
09/03/2019
15:00Ferrybank vsGaultier Port MhórMore
15:00St Saviour's vsRathgormack St. SavioursMore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
09/03/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsBrickey Rangers An RinnMore
18:30Ballinacourty vsThe Nire Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsBallyduff Upper Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30Stradbally vsDungarvan StradballyMore
14/03/2019
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsCois Bhride Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsThe Nire Bushy ParkMore
18:30Dungarvan vsBallinacourty DungarvanMore
18:30Stradbally vsAn Ghaeltacht StradballyMore
21/03/2019
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsAn Ghaeltacht Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsBallinacourty Bushy ParkMore
18:30Dungarvan vsNaomh Carthaigh DungarvanMore
18:30The Nire vsCois Bhride BallymacarbryMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group C
21/02/2019
15:30N.U.I. Galway vsWaterford Institute of Technology N.U.I. GalwayMore
28/02/2019
19:30Waterford Institute of Technology vsUniversity College Cork WIT Sports CampusMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group D
26/02/2019
20:00Maynooth University vsWaterford Institute of Technology Maynooth University North CampusMore
Corn Sheain Ui Mhurchu (19 C F)
23/02/2019
12:30St Augustines vsPatrician Academy Mallow Ballyduff UpperMore
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
26/02/2019
12:30St Augustines vsBlackwater Community School Lismore TBCMore
16.5 E football
26/02/2019
12:30Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vsColaiste Daibheid Cork TBCMore
27/02/2019
12:30Waterpark College Waterford vsSt Pauls Community College Waterford TBCMore
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
26/02/2019
12:30Gaelcholáiste Mhuire Thuaigh vsCBS Dungarvan TBCMore
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
28/02/2019
12:30Ennistymon CBS vsCBS Tramore TBCMore
06/03/2019
12:30St Augustines vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas St AugustinesMore
15 E Hurling
27/02/2019
12:30Colaiste Ide agus Iosef vsWaterpark College Waterford TBCMore

OFFICIAL sponsors