OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 21/04/2019 - 19/05/2019

Feile B Hurling Knockout
25/04/2019
18:00Fourmilewater vsNaomh Brid TBCMore
Feile C Hurling Knockout
25/04/2019
18:15Sacred Heart vsPassage CappoquinMore
Feile B Hurling Knockout
25/04/2019
18:50Naomh Brid vsMt. Sion TBCMore
Feile A Hurling Knockout
25/04/2019
19:15De La Salle vsAbbeyside CappoquinMore
Feile B Hurling Knockout
25/04/2019
19:40Mt. Sion vsFourmilewater TBCMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
21/04/2019
14:00Brickey Rangers vsGaultier KillMore
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
17/05/2019
19:30Colligan vsBallinacourty Bushy ParkMore
26/04/2019
19:30Old Parish vsKilgobinet DungarvanMore
10/05/2019
19:30Geraldines vsOld Parish DungarvanMore
19:30Kilgobnet vsBallyduff Upper CappoquinMore
19:30Tulach An Iarainn vsAffane LismoreMore
17/05/2019
19:30Affane vsShamrocks BallysagartMore
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsGeraldines TBCMore
19:30Kilgobnet vsTulach An Iarainn CappoquinMore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
27/04/2019
17:00De La Salle vsSt Molleran's PortlawMore
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
22/04/2019
18:30Bunmahon vsKill DunhillMore
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
26/04/2019
20:00Modeligo vsArdmore Fraher FieldMore
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
28/04/2019
12:00Lismore vsTallow Ballyduff UpperMore
02/05/2019
19:30An Rinn vsFourmilewater ColliganMore
03/05/2019
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsLismore TallowMore
19:30Dungarvan vsTallow CappoquinMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
10/05/2019
19:00Brickey Rangers vsKilrossanty Bushy ParkMore
19:00The Nire vsClashmore Kinsalebeg BallymacarbryMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
10/05/2019
19:00Ballinameela vsGaultier BallinameelaMore
19:00Stradbally vsRathgormack StradballyMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
27/04/2019
19:00Shamrocks vsCnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna KnocanoreMore
05/05/2019
12:00Abbeyside vsBrickey Rangers Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
05/05/2019
12:00Modeligo vsCappoquin ModeligoMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
26/04/2019
19:00Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair St. SavioursMore
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
28/04/2019
11:30De La Salle vsClonea GracedieuMore
12:00Mt. Sion vsErins Own Cnoc SionMore
29/04/2019
19:30Dunhill vsPassage DunhillMore
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
26/04/2019
19:00Butlerstown GAA Club vsFerrybank ButlerstownMore
19:00Portlaw vsRoanmore PortlawMore
27/04/2019
18:00Naomh Pól vsBallyduff Lower Naomh PolMore
Co. Senior Football League Group A
09/05/2019
19:30An Rinn vsBallinacourty Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:30Kilrossanty vsRathgormack LeamybrienMore
19:30Stradbally vsThe Nire StradballyMore
18/05/2019
19:00An Rinn vsKilrossanty Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:00Stradbally vsBallinacourty StradballyMore
19:00The Nire vsRathgormack BallymacarbryMore
Co. Senior Football League Group B
09/05/2019
19:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsPortlaw ClashmoreMore
19:30Gaultier vsBrickey Rangers GaultierMore
19:30Kilmacthomas vsDeuglán Naofa KilmacthomasMore
18/05/2019
19:00Brickey Rangers vsKilmacthomas Bushy ParkMore
19:00Deuglán Naofa vsClashmore Kinsalebeg ArdmoreMore
19:00Portlaw vsGaultier PortlawMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
27/04/2019
19:00Clonea vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair CloneaMore
19:00Passage vsRoanmore PassageMore
04/05/2019
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsDe La Salle Baile GunnairMore
19:00Clonea vsPassage CloneaMore
19:00Roanmore vsMt. Sion Roanmore - CleaboyMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
27/04/2019
19:00Fourmilewater vsLismore BallymacarbryMore
19:00Tallow vsDungarvan TallowMore
04/05/2019
19:00Abbeyside vsFourmilewater Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Lismore vsTallow Lios MórMore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
26/04/2019
19:30St Mary's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta TourneenaMore
27/04/2019
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsStradbally StradballyMore
04/05/2019
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsArdmore ArdmoreMore
19:00Stradbally vsSt Mary's TourneenaMore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
27/04/2019
19:00An Rinn vsBallinameela An RinnMore
19:00Ballysaggart vsBrickey Rangers Bushy ParkMore
04/05/2019
19:00An Rinn vsBallysaggart BallysagartMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
28/04/2019
11:30An Ghaeltacht vsBallinacourty An RinnMore
11:30The Nire vsGaultier BallymacarbryMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
28/04/2019
11:30Clan na Gael vsPortlaw / Ballyduff DunhillMore
11:30St Mary's vsDe La Salle KillMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
28/04/2019
11:30Cappoquin/Geraldines vsCois Bhride CappoquinMore
11:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsBallyduff Upper ClashmoreMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
22/04/2019
11:30Rathgormack vsBallinacourty RathgormackMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsGaultier St Mary's JuvenileMore
29/04/2019
18:30Gaultier vsRathgormack GaultierMore
18:30St Patrick's vsSt Mary's Juvenile KilgobnetMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
22/04/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsThe Nire An RinnMore
18:30De La Salle vsBrickey Rangers CleaboyMore
18:30Portlaw / Ballyduff vsMicheal MacCraith TBCMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
22/04/2019
18:30Dún Garbhan vsClan na Gael DungarvanMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsGaultier Naomh CarthaighMore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
22/04/2019
19:00Cappoquin Affane vsSt Saviour's CappoquinMore
19:00Deuglán Naofa vsCois Bhride ArdmoreMore
19:00Kilrossanty vsBallinacourty LeamybrienMore
19:00St Oliver's vsClashmore Kinsalebeg AglishMore
29/04/2019
19:00Ballinacourty vsDeuglán Naofa Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Cois Bhride vsKilrossanty TallowMore
19:00Stradbally vsSt Oliver's StradballyMore
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
28/04/2019
12:00Gaultier vsBallinacourty GaultierMore
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
01/05/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsSt Patrick's DunhillMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsPortlaw / Ballyduff St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30St Oliver's vsGaultier St Oliver'sMore
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
01/05/2019
18:30Gaultier vsSt Saviour's GaultierMore
18:30Rathgormack vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore RathgormackMore
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
01/05/2019
18:30Mount Sion vsSacred Heart Cnoc SionMore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
24/04/2019
18:30The Nire vsCois Bhride BallymacarbryMore
25/04/2019
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsBallinacourty Naomh CarthaighMore
01/05/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsDungarvan An RinnMore
18:30Cois Bhride vsBrickey Rangers TallowMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsStradbally Naomh CarthaighMore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
01/05/2019
18:30Affane vsArdmore CappoquinMore
18:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta ClashmoreMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
25/04/2019
18:30Mt. Sion vsMooncoin Cnoc SionMore
26/04/2019
18:30Ballygunner Black vsGlenmore TBCMore
18:30Ballygunner Red Team vsCarrickshock BallygunnerMore
18:30Ferrybank vsDe La Salle Port MhórMore
10/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner Red Team vsFerrybank Ballygunner Red TeamMore
18:30Mooncoin vsDe La Salle MooncoinMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsBallygunner Black Cnoc SionMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
26/04/2019
18:30Clonea vsSacred Heart CloneaMore
18:30Kilmacow vsPortlaw KilmacowMore
18:30Passage vsSt Molleran's PassageMore
10/05/2019
18:30Portlaw vsPassage PortlawMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsRoanmore WilliamstownMore
18:30St Molleran's vsClonea St. MolleransMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
26/04/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsSt Saviour's DunhillMore
18:30Roanmore vsDe La Salle Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsTramore Blue St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30Tramore White vsSlieverue TBCMore
10/05/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsTramore White DunhillMore
18:30Slieverue vsSt Mary's Juvenile SlieverueMore
18:30St Saviour's vsDe La Salle St. SavioursMore
18:30Tramore Blue vsRoanmore TBCMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
26/04/2019
18:30Dungarvan vsYoughal DungarvanMore
18:30St Oliver's vsCois Bhride St Oliver'sMore
18:30St Patrick's vsNaomh Carthaigh KilgobnetMore
10/05/2019
18:30Cois Bhride vsSt Patrick's TallowMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsDungarvan Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30Youghal vsBallyduff Upper YoughalMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
26/04/2019
18:30Ardmore vsBrickey Rangers ArdmoreMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsStradbally CappoquinMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsAn Ghaeltacht BallymacarbryMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsAbbeyside ModeligoMore
10/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsStradbally Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsCappoquin Affane An RinnMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsFourmilewater Bushy ParkMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsArdmore ModeligoMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
03/05/2019
18:30Mooncoin vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair MooncoinMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsDe La Salle Cnoc SionMore
18:30St Molleran's vsRoanmore St. MolleransMore
17/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion Baile GunnairMore
18:30De La Salle vsSt Molleran's GracedieuMore
18:30Roanmore vsMooncoin Roanmore - CleaboyMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
03/05/2019
18:30Glenmore vsClonea Pairc na RathaMore
18:30Passage vsPortlaw PassageMore
18:30Piltown vsTramore White PiltownMore
18:30St Saviour's vsKilmacow St. SavioursMore
18:30Tramore Blue vsSacred Heart TBCMore
08/05/2019
18:30Clonea vsPiltown CloneaMore
18:30Kilmacow vsTramore Blue KilmacowMore
18:30Portlaw vsSt Saviour's PortlawMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsGlenmore WilliamstownMore
18:30Tramore White vsPassage TBCMore
17/05/2019
18:30Passage vsClonea PassageMore
18:30Piltown vsSacred Heart PiltownMore
18:30Portlaw vsTramore White PortlawMore
18:30St Saviour's vsTramore Blue St. SavioursMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
03/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsButlerstown GAA Club Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Ferrybank vsCarrigeen Port MhórMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsSt Mary's Juvenile Cnoc SionMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsDe La Salle DunhillMore
18:30Roanmore vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Roanmore - CleaboyMore
08/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion Baile GunnairMore
18:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsFerrybank ButlerstownMore
18:30Carrigeen vsRoanmore CarrigeenMore
18:30De La Salle vsBallyduff Lower GracedieuMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsNa Gaeil St Mary's JuvenileMore
17/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsSt Mary's Juvenile Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Carrigeen vsButlerstown GAA Club CarrigeenMore
18:30Ferrybank vsDe La Salle Port MhórMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair DunhillMore
18:30Roanmore vsMt. Sion Roanmore - CleaboyMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
03/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsFourmilewater Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Dungarvan vsSt Oliver's DungarvanMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg Naomh CarthaighMore
17/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsSt Oliver's BallymacarbryMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsDungarvan Naomh CarthaighMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
03/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsNaomh Brid Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsSt Patrick's Bushy ParkMore
17/05/2019
18:30St Patrick's vsAbbeyside KilgobnetMore
18:30Stradbally vsBrickey Rangers StradballyMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
03/05/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsCois Bhride An RinnMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsArdmore CappoquinMore
17/05/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsBallyduff Upper An RinnMore
18:30Ardmore vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta ArdmoreMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsCois Bhride CappoquinMore

OFFICIAL sponsors