OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 13/07/2018 - 10/08/2018

The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship
19/07/2018
19:30Tallow vsFourmilewater CappoquinMore
East U11 Football Division 1
27/07/2018
18:30De La Salle vsGaultier CleaboyMore
East U11 Football Division 2
27/07/2018
18:30Ferrybank vsRathgormack Port MhórMore
18:30Gaultier vsButlerstown GaultierMore
East U11 Football Division 3
27/07/2018
18:30John Mitchel's vsClan na Gael Seán MistéalMore
East U11 Football Division 2
27/07/2018
18:30Roanmore vsSacred Heart Roanmore - CleaboyMore
East U11 Football Division 3
27/07/2018
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsPortlaw St Mary's JuvenileMore
East U11 Football Division 1
27/07/2018
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsTramore St Mary's JuvenileMore
East U11 Football Division 3
27/07/2018
18:30St Saviour's vsGaultier St. SavioursMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship Knockout
27/07/2018
20:15Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsDún Garbhan Fraher FieldMore
28/07/2018
19:00Portlaw vsGaultier KillMore
29/07/2018
18:00Rathgormack vsDeuglán Naofa Fraher FieldMore
19:30Kilrossanty vsBrickey Rangers Fraher FieldMore
East U12 Football Division 1
03/08/2018
18:30Clan na Gael vsGaultier DunhillMore
East U12 Football Division 2
03/08/2018
18:30Clan na Gael vsGaultier DunhillMore
18:30Mount Sion vsSt Mary's Juvenile Cnoc SionMore
18:30Rathgormack vsTramore Rathgormack More
18:30Roanmore vsPortlaw / Ballyduff Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:30St Mollerans vsFerrybank St. MolleransMore
East U12 Football Division 1
03/08/2018
18:30St Saviour's vsSt. Marys Juvenile St. SavioursMore
The Sean Byrne Photography Western Under 21 (A) Hurling Championship
03/08/2018
19:00Dungarvan vsSt. Carthages Fraher FieldMore
The Morrissey Family Western Under 21 (B) Hurling Championship
03/08/2018
19:30An Ghaeltacht vsSt Oliver's Bushy ParkMore
19:30Ardmore vsBallyduff Upper ClashmoreMore
19:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsBrickey Rangers AglishMore
19:30Cloch Na Cuinne vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta DungarvanMore
The Sean Byrne Photography Western Under 21 (A) Hurling Championship
03/08/2018
20:30Comeragh Gaels vsCois Bhride Fraher FieldMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Knockout
10/08/2018
00:00Ballyduff Upper vsTallow LismoreMore
00:00Dungarvan vsLismore Fraher FieldMore
00:00Mt. Sion vsAn Rinn Fraher FieldMore
00:00Roanmore vsFourmilewater Fraher FieldMore
East U11 Football Division 2
10/08/2018
18:30Butlerstown vsRoanmore ButlerstownMore
East U11 Football Division 3
10/08/2018
18:30Clan na Gael vsSt Saviour's DunhillMore
18:30Gaultier vsSt Mary's Juvenile GaultierMore
East U11 Football Division 1
10/08/2018
18:30Gaultier vsSt Mary's Juvenile GaultierMore
East U11 Football Division 3
10/08/2018
18:30Portlaw vsJohn Mitchel's PortlawMore
East U11 Football Division 2
10/08/2018
18:30Rathgormack vsGaultier Rathgormack More
18:30Sacred Heart vsFerrybank PoleberryMore
East U11 Football Division 1
10/08/2018
18:30Tramore vsDe La Salle TramoreMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship
19/07/2018
19:30Ferrybank vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Walsh ParkMore
21/07/2018
00:00Butlerstown GAA Club vsPortlaw TBCMore
19:00St Saviour's vsClonea DunhillMore
20/07/2018
19:00Erins Own vsDunhill Walsh ParkMore
21/07/2018
14:00St Molleran's vsBallyduff Lower KillMore
19:00Fenor vsDe La Salle Walsh ParkMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Knockout
27/07/2018
18:45The Nire vsStradbally Fraher FieldMore
19:45Gaultier vsBrickey Rangers LeamybrienMore
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship
19/07/2018
20:00St Mary's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Fraher FieldMore
20/07/2018
20:30Abbeyside vsColligan Fraher FieldMore
21/07/2018
19:00Tourin vsBallinameela CappoquinMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship
22/07/2018
12:00Abbeyside vsAn Rinn Bushy ParkMore
12:00Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna vsCappoquin LismoreMore
12:00Kilgobnet vsBrickey Rangers DungarvanMore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Junior A Hurling Championship
20/07/2018
19:30Ballydurn vsMt. Sion KillMore
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsRoanmore CleaboyMore
19:30Passage vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore DunhillMore
27/07/2018
00:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsBallydurn TBCMore
00:00Mt. Sion vsBunmahon TBCMore
00:00Roanmore vsPassage TBCMore
03/08/2018
00:00Ballydurn vsRoanmore TBCMore
00:00Bunmahon vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore TBCMore
00:00Passage vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair TBCMore
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
19/07/2018
19:30Erins Own vsMt. Sion PoleberryMore
19:30Passage vsClonea PassageMore
20/07/2018
19:30Portlaw vsKilmacthomas PortlawMore
19:30St Molleran's vsDe La Salle St. MolleransMore
27/07/2018
00:00Clonea vsSt Molleran's Clonea More
00:00De La Salle vsPortlaw CleaboyMore
00:00Kilmacthomas vsErins Own KilmacthomasMore
00:00Mt. Sion vsPassage Cnoc SionMore
03/08/2018
00:00Erins Own vsPassage WilliamstownMore
00:00Kilmacthomas vsDe La Salle KilmacthomasMore
00:00Portlaw vsClonea PortlawMore
00:00St Molleran's vsMt. Sion St. MolleransMore
Whites Bar Eastern Junior C Football Championship
13/07/2018
00:00St Saviour's vsNaomh Pol St. SavioursMore
00:00Tramore vsBunmahon TramoreMore
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior C Hurling Championship
27/07/2018
00:00Ballyduff Lower vsFerrybank Ballyduff LowerMore
00:00Butlerstown GAA Club vsSt Saviour's ButlerstownMore
00:00Naomh Pól vsDunhill Naomh PolMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 1
18/07/2018
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion Baile GunnairMore
19:30Naomh Carthaigh vsDe La Salle LismoreMore
19:30Roanmore vsAbbeyside Roanmore - CleaboyMore
01/08/2018
19:30De La Salle vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair GracedieuMore
19:30Mt. Sion vsAbbeyside Cnoc SionMore
19:30Naomh Carthaigh vsRoanmore LismoreMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2A
18/07/2018
19:30Clan na Gael vsClonea DunhillMore
19:30St Mary's vsPortlaw / Ballyduff KillMore
20:00Passage vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Gaultier GAA ClubMore
01/08/2018
19:30Clonea vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Clonea More
19:30Portlaw / Ballyduff vsPassage PortlawMore
19:30St Mary's vsClan na Gael KillMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2B
18/07/2018
19:30Cois Bhride vsAn Ghaeltacht TallowMore
19:30Naomh Brid vsBrickey Rangers TourneenaMore
25/07/2018
19:30Brickey Rangers vsSt. Oliver's Bushy ParkMore
01/08/2018
19:30Cois Bhride vsBrickey Rangers TallowMore
19:30St. Oliver's vsNaomh Brid BallinameelaMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3A
18/07/2018
19:30Erins Own vsFerrybank PoleberryMore
19:30St Molleran's vsSt Saviour's St. MolleransMore
19/07/2018
19:30Stradbally vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair StradballyMore
01/08/2018
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsErins Own Baile GunnairMore
19:30St Molleran's vsFerrybank St. MolleransMore
19:30St Saviour's vsStradbally St. SavioursMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3B
18/07/2018
19:30Ardmore vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta ArdmoreMore
19:30Cappoquin vsDungarvan CappoquinMore
19:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsBallyduff Upper ClashmoreMore
01/08/2018
19:30Ardmore vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg ArdmoreMore
19:30Fourmilewater vsCappoquin BallymacarbryMore
19:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsDungarvan LeamybrienMore
County U16 H Division 1
23/07/2018
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsAbbeyside An RinnMore
19:00Mt. Sion vsNaomh Carthaigh Cnoc SionMore
19:00Roanmore vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Roanmore - CleaboyMore
25/07/2018
19:00Abbeyside vsRoanmore Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion Baile GunnairMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsPassage Naomh CarthaighMore
08/08/2018
19:00Mt. Sion vsAbbeyside Cnoc SionMore
19:00Passage vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair PassageMore
19:00Roanmore vsAn Ghaeltacht Roanmore - CleaboyMore
County U16 Hurling Division 2 Group A
25/07/2018
19:00Clonea vsCois Bhride Clonea More
19:00Naomh Brid vsFourmilewater ModeligoMore
19:00St Molleran's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta St. MolleransMore
08/08/2018
19:00Cois Bhride vsSt Molleran's TallowMore
19:00Fourmilewater vsClonea BallymacarbryMore
19:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsNaomh Brid LeamybrienMore
County U16 Hurling Division 2 Group B
25/07/2018
19:00Dungarvan vsDe La Salle DungarvanMore
19:00Portlaw vsClan na Gael PortlawMore
08/08/2018
19:00Clan na Gael vsDungarvan DunhillMore
19:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsPortlaw TramoreMore
County U16 H Division 3 & 4 Group A
23/07/2018
19:00Ferrybank vsSt. Marys Port MhórMore
25/07/2018
19:00Sacred Heart vsCappoquin PoleberryMore
19:00Stradbally vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg StradballyMore
08/08/2018
19:00Cappoquin vsFerrybank CappoquinMore
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsSacred Heart ClashmoreMore
19:00St. Marys vsStradbally KillMore
County U16 H Division 3 & 4 Group B
25/07/2018
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Saviour's Baile GunnairMore
08/08/2018
19:00Brickey Rangers vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Bushy ParkMore
19:00St Saviour's vsBallyduff Upper St. SavioursMore
County U15 Hurling Division 1
22/07/2018
11:30De La Salle vsClonea CleaboyMore
East U15 Hurling Division 2 & 3
24/07/2018
11:00St Molleran's vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore St. MolleransMore
U14 Hurling Division 1
16/07/2018
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsNaomh Carthaigh Baile GunnairMore
19:00De La Salle vsAbbeyside GracedieuMore
19:00Fourmilewater vsPortlaw BallymacarbryMore
30/07/2018
19:00Abbeyside vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsFourmilewater Naomh CarthaighMore
19:00Portlaw vsMt. Sion PortlawMore
U14 Hurling Division 2 Group A
16/07/2018
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsNaomh Brid An RinnMore
19:00St Molleran's vsClan na Gael St. MolleransMore
20/07/2018
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsSt Molleran's An RinnMore
30/07/2018
19:00Clonea vsAn Ghaeltacht Clonea More
19:00Naomh Brid vsSt Molleran's ModeligoMore
U14 Hurling Division 2 Group B
16/07/2018
19:00Roanmore vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Roanmore - CleaboyMore
20/07/2018
19:00Passage vsRoanmore PassageMore
30/07/2018
19:00Cois Bhride vsRoanmore TallowMore
19:00Dungarvan vsPassage DungarvanMore
U14 Hurling Division 3
16/07/2018
19:00Cappoquin vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair CappoquinMore
19:00Sacred Heart vsBrickey Rangers PoleberryMore
19:00St Oliver's vsBallyduff Upper St Oliver'sMore
30/07/2018
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsSt Mary's Juvenile Ballyduff Upper More
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Oliver's Baile GunnairMore
19:00Brickey Rangers vsCappoquin Bushy ParkMore
U14 Hurling Division 4
16/07/2018
19:00Ferrybank vsSt Saviour's Port MhórMore
19:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg LeamybrienMore
30/07/2018
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsArdmore ClashmoreMore
19:00Stradbally vsFerrybank StradballyMore
19:00St Saviour's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta St. SavioursMore
East U13 Hurling Division 1
23/07/2018
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsNaomh Carthaigh Baile GunnairMore
06/08/2018
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsAbbeyside Baile GunnairMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsDe La Salle Naomh CarthaighMore
19:00St Molleran's vsMt. Sion St. MolleransMore
East U13 Hurling Division 2
06/08/2018
19:00Clonea vsPortlaw Clonea More
19:00Passage vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair PassageMore
East U13 Hurling Division 3
06/08/2018
19:00Ferrybank vsSt Mary's Juvenile Port MhórMore
19:00Roanmore vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Roanmore - CleaboyMore
09/08/2018
19:00Clan na Gael vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore DunhillMore
West U13 Hurling Division 2/3
06/08/2018
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsBrickey Rangers An RinnMore
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsCois Bhride Ballyduff Upper More
19:00Cappoquin vsNaomh Brid CappoquinMore
Town & Country U12 Football Division 1
03/08/2018
18:30Ballinacourty vsSt Oliver's Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsThe Nire Bushy ParkMore
18:30Gaultier vsYoughal GaultierMore
Town & Country U12 Football Division 2
03/08/2018
18:30Affane vsAn Ghaeltacht CappoquinMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsNaomh Carthaigh Ballyduff Upper More
18:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsDungarvan ClashmoreMore
Town & Country U12 Football Division 3
03/08/2018
18:30Ardmore vsNaomh Brid ArdmoreMore
18:30Ballinacourty vsSt Patrick's Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsStradbally LeamybrienMore
East U11 Football Division 1
27/07/2018
18:30De La Salle vsTramore CleaboyMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsGaultier St Mary's JuvenileMore
10/08/2018
18:30Gaultier vsDe La Salle GaultierMore
18:30Tramore vsSt Mary's Juvenile TramoreMore
East U11 Football Division 2
27/07/2018
18:30Butlerstown vsRathgormack ButlerstownMore
18:30Gaultier vsSacred Heart GaultierMore
10/08/2018
18:30Rathgormack vsGaultier Rathgormack More
18:30Roanmore vsButlerstown Roanmore - CleaboyMore
East U11 Football Division 3
20/07/2018
18:30Gaultier vsNa Gaeil GaultierMore
18:30John Mitchel's vsSt. Marys Juvenile Seán MistéalMore
18:30St Saviour's vsFerrybank St. SavioursMore
27/07/2018
18:30Ferrybank vsGaultier Port MhórMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsJohn Mitchel's DunhillMore
18:30St. Marys Juvenile vsPortlaw KillMore
10/08/2018
18:30Gaultier vsSt Saviour's GaultierMore
18:30John Mitchel's vsFerrybank Seán MistéalMore
18:30Portlaw vsNa Gaeil PortlawMore
Town & Country U11 Football Division 1
20/07/2018
18:30Affane vsGaultier CappoquinMore
18:30Ballinacourty vsBallyduff Upper Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Dungarvan vsCois Bhride DungarvanMore
18:30St Oliver's vsBrickey Rangers St Oliver'sMore
27/07/2018
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsSt Oliver's Ballyduff Upper More
18:30Brickey Rangers vsDungarvan Bushy ParkMore
18:30Cois Bhride vsAffane TallowMore
18:30Gaultier vsBallinacourty GaultierMore
10/08/2018
18:30Affane vsBrickey Rangers CappoquinMore
18:30Ballinacourty vsCois Bhride Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsGaultier Ballyduff Upper More
18:30St Oliver's vsDungarvan St Oliver'sMore
Town & Country U11 Football Division 2
20/07/2018
18:30Ardmore vsThe Nire ArdmoreMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsAn Ghaeltacht ModeligoMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsStradbally Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30St Patrick's vsBallinacourty KilgobnetMore
27/07/2018
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsNaomh Carthaigh An RinnMore
18:30Ballinacourty vsNaomh Brid Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Stradbally vsArdmore StradballyMore
18:30The Nire vsSt Patrick's BallymacarbryMore
10/08/2018
18:30Ardmore vsAn Ghaeltacht ArdmoreMore
18:30Ballinacourty vsThe Nire Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsNaomh Carthaigh ModeligoMore
18:30St Patrick's vsStradbally KilgobnetMore

OFFICIAL sponsors